Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Affiliated Sites | Home RSS
 
 
 

More NMU grads listed

July 25, 2013
The Mining Journal

MARQUETTE - Northern Michigan University recently announced its graduates. The following area students satisfied their degree requirements for baccalaureate and master's degrees in May 2013.

Baccalaureate Degree

Au Train - Kristina Brinich, BS-Management

Baraga - Gerald Kirkish, BS-Electronic Journalism; Jennifer Westman, BS-Community Health Education, Summa Cum Laude

Big Bay - Chantel Wright, BS-Biology/Ecology

Calumet - Rebecca Allen, BS-Hospitality Management; James Dube, BS-Construction Management

Cedar - Ethan Hornacek, BFA-Art and Design; Arthur Wolin, BS-Biochemistry, Magna Cum Laude

Champion - Morgan Hatch, BS-Psychology

Chassell - Katharine Petersen, BS-Art and Design

Chatham - Elissa Taskey, BS-Early Childhood

Gulliver - Courtney Dibble, BS-Biology/Ecology

Gwinn - Amanda Cowell, BFA-Art and Design; Corrina Degler, BS-Language Arts/Elementary Ed, Cum Laude; Courtney Hafer, BS-Management; Kelly Latvala, BS-Finance & Risk Management, Summa Cum Laude; Andrew Mills, BS-Social Studies/Elementary Ed, Magna Cum Laude; Jason Mottes, BS-Biology, Cum Laude; Crystal Nutt, BA-Media Production and New Tech, Magna Cum Laude; Stephanie Ridolphi, BS-Athletic Training, Cum Laude; Blaine Salmonson, BS-Business CIS; Eugene Sebaly, BS-Criminal Justice; Elizabeth Shaw, BS-Management, Cum Laude; Brooke Tellefsen, BS-Community Health Education, Cum Laude; Leslie Watson, BS-Sociology/Liberal Arts, Cum Laude; Ann Weber, BFA-Art and Design, Cum Laude

Ishpeming - Seth Bjorne, BS-Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude; Elizabeth Brown, BS-Accounting/Corporate Finance, Summa Cum Laude; Kyle Brown, BS-Business CIS; Kayla Chapman, BSN-Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Anthony Dellangelo, BS-Criminal Justice; Ashley deRoche, BA-French, Cum Laude; Trevor Doren, BS-Biology/Physiology, Cum Laude; Katrina Etelamaki, BS-Management of Health & Fitness, Cum Laude; Abby Fredrickson, BS-Biology/Physiology, Cum Laude; Eric Goethe, BA-Finance & Risk Management; Kyle Heikkila, BS-Liberal Arts and Sciences; Dylan Hendrix, BA-International Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Calanne Horton, BSN-Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Emily Kangas, BSW-Social Work, Magna Cum Laude; Michelle Ketola, BSW-Social Work; Cristy Korpi, BS-Psychology; Amber Laiho, BSN-Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Anna Laksonen, BSN-Nursing, Cum Laude; Melissa Laksonen, BSW-Social Work; Tyler LaPlaunt, BS-Management of Health & Fitness; Katie Manzoline, BS-Management; Daniel Nelson, BS-Management; Jalina Olgren, BS-Theatre & Entertainment Arts, Cum Laude; Sara Ombrello, BSW-Social Work; Rebecca Powelson, BSN-Nursing, Cum Laude; Michael Redding, BSW-Social Work; Gary Vidlund, BS-Construction Management; John Walker, BS-Philosophy; Taylor Watters, BS-Sports Science; Jessica Young, BS-Public Relations

L'Anse - Craig Archambeau, BS-Criminal Justice; Matthew Cowling, BS-Biology/Physiology, Summa Cum Laude

Manistique - Christie Hyland, BS-Psychology/Graduate Prep, Summa Cum Laude; Joshua Mickelson, BS-Management of Health & Fitness, Cum Laude; Joshua Posa, BS-Business CIS; Alyssa Strasser, BSW-Social Work; Stephen Young, BS-Biology/Physiology, Magna Cum Laude

Marquette - Robert Adams, BS-Political Science/Pre-Law; Max Adolphs, BS-Community Health Education, Summa Cum Laude; Lindsey Anderson, BS-Public Relations; Macrea Anderson, BS-Political Science/Pre-Law, Cum Laude; Naysa Anderson, BS-Political Science/Pre-Law, Magna Cum Laude; Nicholas Ano, BFA-Art and Design; Stefanie Anttila, BFA-Art and Design; Kathleen Archambeault, BS-Art History, Cum Laude; Nichole Ayotte, BSN-Nursing, Cum Laude; Adam Baker, BS-Finance & Risk Management; Emily Bartholomay, BS-Psychology, Magna Cum Laude; Vanessa Benaway, BS-Psychology, Cum Laude; Derrik Bench, BS-Hospitality Management; Alissa Benzie, BA-Emotional Impairment/Sec Ed; Andrew Berzley, BS-Computer Science; Amber Blanck, BS-Community Health Education; Kayla Blodgett, BS-English/Secondary Education, Cum Laude; Matthew Brege, BS-Chemistry/ACS Certified, Cum Laude; Justin Brugman, BS-Political Science; Acacia Bunce, BSN-Nursing, Cum Laude; Alyssa Cherry, BS-Mathematics, Magna Cum Laude; Adina Christian, BSN-Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Madeline Clevenger, BSN-Nursing, Cum Laude; Jonathon Connors, BS-Biology/Physiology, Magna Cum Laude; Jodi Coolman, BSW-Social Work, Cum Laude; Andrew Coombs, BS-Management; Maxwell Cretcher, BS-Physics, Magna Cum Laude; Chelsea Creveling, BS-English, Magna Cum Laude; Jessica Crossman, BS-Biology; Clare Cunningham, BSN-Nursing, Cum Laude; Brittany Delich, BS-Management; Shannon Dennis, BSN-Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Hilton Detar, BS-Biology/Physiology; Rachel Dupras, BSN-Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; BreeOna Ebrecht, BA-Psychology/Graduate Prep, Magna Cum Laude; Katie Ekdahl, BS-Psychology/Behavior Analysis; Aaron Enszer, BS-Music; Olivia Ernst, BA-English/Graduate Bound, Summa Cum Laude; Hayley Fitz, BS-English/Writing, Magna Cum Laude; Benjamin Fladung, BSN-Nursing, Cum Laude; Kendra Forrest, BS-Criminal Justice; Brandon Frisk, BS-Entertainment/Sports Promotion, Summa Cum Laude; John Frye, BS-Environ Studies & Sustain, Summa Cum Laude; Matthew Garrison, BS-Economics; Heather Glass, BS-Electronic Journalism, Cum Laude; Sheila Grady, BSW-Social Work, Cum Laude; Shane Graves, BS-Integratd Science/Secondary Ed, Magna Cum Laude; Taylor Grefsheim, BS-Community Health Education; Courtney Guidebeck, BA-Sociology; Amanda Gustafson, BS-Psychology/Graduate Prep; John Hamacher, BS-Construction Management; Emily Hansen, BS-Biology, Summa Cum Laude; Justina Hass, BS-Forensic Biochemistry; Mathew Heightland, BS-Management; Rosa Hill, BSW-Social Work; Alex Hocking, BFA-Art and Design; Darin Hoiska, BSN-Nursing, Cum Laude; Adam Holloway, BS-Media Production and New Tech; Albert Holzgang, BS-Geographic Info Science; Sasha James, BS-Media Production and New Tech; Amanda Jeeves, BS-Finance & Risk Management, Cum Laude; Michael Johnson, BS-Environmental Conservation, Magna Cum Laude; Chelsea Just, BS-Construction Management; Nicole Kauppi, BS-Media Production and New Tech, Magna Cum Laude; Andrea Keller, BS-Art and Design; Courtney Kelly, BS-Art and Design; Katrina Keough, BS-Clinical Health Science; Bryant Kerrigan, BS-Mechanical Engineering Tech, Cum Laude; Nicole Ketola, BSW-Social Work; Nora Kiilunen, BS-Social Studies/Elementary Ed, Cum Laude; Shelby Kivela, BSN-Nursing, Cum Laude; Rhonda Klamerus, BSN-Nursing, Cum Laude; Kayla Knoll, BS-Biology/Ecology, Cum Laude; Scot Koski, BA-Biology, Magna Cum Laude; Rachel Krohn, BS-Art and Design, Cum Laude; Anthony Labadie, BSN-Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Erik Lafave, BFA-Art and Design; Andrew Lane, BSN-Nursing; Michael Lasnoski, BS-Hospitality Management; Tina Lavalley, BS-Public Relations, Cum Laude; Andrew Lawrence, BS-Business CIS; Cameron Leedle, BS-Management, Summa Cum Laude; Keith Lilja, BS-Art and Design; Jaclyn Little, BS-Public Relations, Magna Cum Laude; Kyle Lofton, BS-Electronic Journalism; Colin Lukey, BS-Management; Nathan Makinen, BS-Entrepreneurship; Erwin Marciniak, BS-Accounting, Magna Cum Laude; Anthony Martino, BFA-Art and Design, Cum Laude; Malorey Matson, BS-Zoology, Cum Laude; Thomas Matuskey, BS-Geography/Human; Alexandra Maxwell, BS-Sociology/Liberal Arts; Chelsea Maynard, BSN-Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Anna McBride, BS-Early Childhood; Meghan McCarthy, BS-Social Studies/Elementary Ed; Lee McClelland, BS-English/Writing, Cum Laude; John McFadden, BSN-Nursing; Jayme McMullen, BS-Criminal Justice, Cum Laude; Rachael Mendelsohn, BS-History; Han Meng, BS-Management; Matthew Meyer, BS-Physical Educ/Secondary Ed, Magna Cum Laude; Scott Miljour, BSN-Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Joseph Minsky, BS-Construction Management; Keaton Mladic, BS-Public Relations; Amanda Molin, BS-Finance & Risk Management, Cum Laude; Chelsey Morrison, BS-Psychology/Behavior Analysis; Zachary Mortimer, BS-English; Benjamin Murphy, BS-Athletic Training, Cum Laude; Jordan Nannestad, BS-Communication Studies, Cum Laude; Nina Nelson, BS-Finance & Risk Management, Summa Cum Laude; Michael Niemi, BA-History, Cum Laude; Kimberly O'Neill, BS-Community Health Education; David Ollila, BS-Outdoor Recreation; Ariana Ortega, BS-Environmental Conservation; Brandon Painter, BS-Management; Lauren Palubiak, BS-Community Health Education; Benusha Pandey, BSN-Nursing; Garrett Paquette, BS-Entrepreneurship; Chelsea Parrish, BS-Psychology/Graduate Prep; Whitney Pascoe, BA-Spanish; Danielle Peterman, BS-Community Health Education; Maxwell Peterson, BS-English/Writing, Magna Cum Laude; Keith Pickelmann, BS-Physics; Nadda Quasem, BSN-Nursing; Kelsey Ramsey, BSW-Social Work; Brittany Rodenberg, BS-Social Studies/Secondary Ed, Summa Cum Laude; Joseph Rose, BSN-Nursing, Cum Laude; Curtis Rybski, BS-Public Relations; Danielle Schaefer, BSW-Social Work, Magna Cum Laude; Lindsey Scherman, BS-Psychology; Sara Schetter, BS-Language Arts/Elementary Ed, Cum Laude; Cody Schmidt, BS-Criminal Justice; Gary Seaman, BS-Political Science/Pre-Law; Jian Sha, BS-Accounting, Magna Cum Laude; Courtney Sherman, BS-Elementary Education; Joseph Short, BS-Accounting, Magna Cum Laude; Lisa Singer, BS-Speech, Language & Hearing Sci, Magna Cum Laude; Ansley Sladek, BS-Management, Cum Laude; Kevin Slumka, BFA-Art and Design; Harold South, BME-Music/Secondary Education, Summa Cum Laude; Nathan Springstead, BFA-Art and Design; Kyle St. John, BS-Mechanical Engineering Tech; Danielle Steffes, BS-Construction Management; Emily Stenson, BS-English, Magna Cum Laude; Stephanie Stockel, BS-Community Health Education; Patrick Stuart, BS-Psychology; Joby Sullivan, BS-Social Studies/Secondary Ed; Jackie Taves, BS-Communication Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Traci Taylor, BS-Hospitality Management; Anton Teske, BS-Liberal Arts and Sciences; Amy Treloar, BFA-Art and Design; Richard Tutor, BS-Management; Stephen Vajko, BA-Criminal Justice; Megan VanLandschoot, BSN-Nursing, Cum Laude; Amber Voegtline, BSN-Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Shannon Wagner, BS-Marketing; Benjamin Weber, BS-Geographic Info Science; Samantha Wightman, BS-Biology/Physiology; Kelsey Wilson, BS-Public Relations, Magna Cum Laude; Benjamin Wozniak, BA-Spanish, Summa Cum Laude; Yixin Zhou, BS-Management

Michigamme - Alicia Hennessy, BSN-Nursing

Munising - Crystal Gamelin, BS-Accounting; Leo Isleib, BS-Speech, Language & Hearing Sci, Summa Cum Laude; Mary Lopez, BS-Criminal Justice; Rachel Ryan, BS-Physical Educ/Secondary Ed; Rachel Schaut, BFA-Art and Design; Bryce Tweedale, BFA-Art and Design

Negaunee - Rachelle Balconi, BS-Loss Prevention Management, Cum Laude; William Barrette, BS-Management; Elissa Beacco, BS-Social Studies/Elementary Ed, Cum Laude; Janelle Brkic, BS-Community Health Education, Magna Cum Laude; Thorin Burkhard-Horn, BA-English/Writing, Summa Cum Laude; Seth Dompierre, BS-Business CIS, Magna Cum Laude; Sara Frazier, BS-Environmental Science, Magna Cum Laude; Seth Hanson, BSN-Nursing; Andrea Heino, BSW-Social Work; Joe Huskey, BSN-Nursing, Cum Laude; Amanda Kainulainen, BS-Mathematics/Elementary Ed, Cum Laude; Aaron Lakanen, BS-Media Production and New Tech; Cassie Lauren, BS-Sociology/Liberal Arts; Andrew Macario, BS-Social Studies/Secondary Ed; Mitchell Marlowe, BS-Mechanical Engineering Tech; Emily McLean, BS-Public Relations; Jenna Munger, BSN-Nursing, Cum Laude; Elizabeth Plattenberg, BSW-Social Work; Mathew Schroderus, BS-Criminal Justice; Leora Tadgerson, BA-Art and Design; Steven Wainio, BS-Business CIS, Cum Laude

Norway - Alex Manier, BS-Finance & Risk Management, Cum Laude; Nicolas Peroceschi, BS-History; Kayla Torma, BS-Criminal Justice, Cum Laude

Palmer - Ricki Oldenkamp, BS-Biology, Summa Cum Laude

Republic - Lee Cole, BA-International Studies

Skandia - Stephanie Bahrman, BS-Zoology; Randy Loveless, BS-Industrial Technologies

Master's Degree

Brimley - Jana Hutcheson, MA-English

Calumet - Julie Antilla, MAE-Educational Admin/Supervision; Bridget Jarvi, MAE-Reading (BT)

Cedar - Jeffrey Everson, MS-Exercise Science

Chatham - Tyler Dunn, MA-English

Crystal Falls - Lauri Patterson, MAE-Reading Specialist (BR)

Escanaba - Kristoffer Rusch, MS-Psychology

Gwinn - Michael Berquist, MS-Psychology; Michelle Rozga, MA-English

Ishpeming - Heidi Blanck, MS-Train,Develop & Perform Imprve; Megan McCullough, MS-Exercise Science

L'Anse - Lisa Cichosz, MAE-Instruction

Manistique - Katie Hubbard, MA-English; Toni Rozich, MA-English

Marquette - Emily Ely, MS-Train,Develop & Perform Imprve; Kyle Greene, MS-Exercise Science; Adam Hamari, MAE-Educational Admin/Supervision; Morton Harwood, MS-Exercise Science; Joshua Hoelter, MS-Psychology; Lucy Johnson, MA-English; Rebecca Kahl, MA-English; Megan Keiser, MS-Train,Develop & Perform Imprve; Mariah Lash, MS-Exercise Science; Matthew Niemi, MA-English; Ryan Pender, MS-Exercise Science; Jean Putnam, MA-English

Negaunee - Donald Barr, MAE-Educational Admin/Supervision; Jamie Pennell, MS-Train, Develop & Perform Improve

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web