Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Affiliated Sites | Home RSS
 
 
 

Cribbage

January 15, 2012
The Mining Journal

Ishpeming Cribbage League

Dec. 15

1. Elks' Lodge II over Hickey's Bar 6,937-6,808

2. Riverside Club over Bye 6,900-6,000

3. VFW over Venice Club 6,900-6,883

4. Rainbow Bar over Elks' Lodge I 6,883-6,839

5. Paradise II over Wonder Bar 6,867-6,823

6. Jack's TeePee over Venice II 6,854-6,807

7. Paradise Bar over Rumorz 6,809-6,767

Players of the Week - Larry Bazinette and Herb Walline, 1,228 for VFW.

Dec. 22

1. Hickey's Bar over Jack's TeePee 6,954-6,811;

2. Elks Lodge II over VFW 6,942-6,818;

3. Riverside Club over Venice II 6,941-6,902;

4. Paradise Bar over Bye 6,900-6,000;

5. Rainbow Bar over Rumorz 6,896-6,719;

6. Wonder Bar over Venice Club 6,886-6,866;

7. Elks Lodge I over Paradise II 6,835-6,750.

Players of the Week - Jim Hebbard and Joe Decaire, 1,239 for Venice Club.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web