Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Affiliated Sites | Home RSS
 
 
 

Local students make NMU winter 2010 dean’s list

July 6, 2010
The Mining Journal

MARQUETTE - Northern Michigan University has announced its dean's list for the winter 2010 semester. The following local students earned a 3.25 to 3.99 grade-point average:

AuTrain - Cory J Cole, Lindsey A Coleman, Veronika J Eiseman.

Baraga - Jessica S Alatalo, Mitchell L Bolo, Jessica A Deziel, Hillary A Froberg, Gretchen E Hirzel, Kalyn S Isaacson, Richard R Knisely, Ashtin E Koski, Craig W Koski, Kirstin M Nicklas, Joseph W Patovisti, Joshua M Vanstraten.

Big Bay - Riley J Peterson, Kalil A Zender.

Champion - Christina L Adair, Melissa D Koski, Adam R Nylander, Jacob E Prusi, Cody R Robinson, David S Ruppel.

Channing - Allison L Harper, Betsy C Holsworth, Kati L Merrill, Brandon M Roell.

Chassell - Lynette M Erickson, Courtney A Hakala, Sara E Kauppila, Joshua D LaTendresse, Weston A Lawrence, Joseph J Paavola, Brett J Pietila, Adena L Ryynanen, Janelle E Storm, Kurt J Szyszkoski, Samantha J Turnquist, Leann M Wuthrich.

Chatham - Margaret Carpenter, Tyler R Dunn, Sarah E Hall, Jennifer L Naasz.

Covington - Brett A Scheiding.

Curtis - Courtney A Barley, Sheri L Schweitzer.

Deerton - Donald M Neuber.

Eben Junction - Kristin L Brugman, Nichole C DiDomenico, Paula J Knaus, Robert S Kurian, Jenna M Steward.

Grand Marais - Ali R Saheb.

Gwinn - Walter R Aho, Thomas W Andrews, Nicholas J Awrey, Stephanie J Breault, Shane Carignan, Kristin L Dale, Ericka M Distefano, Debra L Dunklee, Timothy J Edington, Patricia E Emery, Brandi R Flinn, Collene N Froberg, Dustin W Gray, Gavin R Gray, Daija R Hammond, William D Hemmila, Thomas D Hooper, Timothy E Jarrell, Helana L Johnson, Jennifer A Kobylinski, Nathan M Lahti, Kaycee J Langston, Damon A Lawson, Melissa J Lee, Michael S Martin, Andrew R Mills, Jessica A Murphy, Mary F Nalette, Crystal L Nutt, James M Osterman, Jennifer E Osterman, Stephanie K Ridolphi, Kyle W Robertson, Mandi M Roos, Glenda J Ross, Jessica M Shoemaker, Stephanie J Simpler, Courtney L Smith, Terry L Smith, Kristopher A Tammelin, Joshua R Tousignant, Ann M Weber, Stephanie C Wellman, Jeremy W Woodruff, David B Wright.

Ishpeming - Aaron J Adriano, William T Alguire, Mollie J Anderson, James P Bailey, Brandi J Barens, Kurt R Benckendorf, David J Bertucci, Kenneth J Bertucci, Amber D Billings, Ashley D Butterfield, Clifton R Carter, Kayla D Chapman, James R Chipman, Emma L Christian, Abby E Cittadino, Kelly E Cittadino, Bobbi J Cleghorn, Matthew D Clisch, Jenna M Cody, Crystal M Conradson, Joshua M Cook, Chad R Cram, Dustin J Doren, Ryan K Farley, Shelby J Flack, James P Flanigan, Adam P Foster, Andrew K Foster, Jesse L Freeman, Sonnet J From, Daniel M Gonyea-Alexander, Michael P Goodburn, Sean M Gravedoni, Casey J Hares, Kaitlin J Hares, Aaron F Hautamaki, Kent C Hay, Dylan T Hendrix, Heidi A Hill, Kirk J Hooper, Kelly A Isotalo, Caleb M Jay, Emily J Kangas, Michael J Kantola, Michelle L Ketola, Ashley A Kivisto, Ryan J Knueppel, Michael J Kulju, Toni M Kulju, John A LaPine, William S Lahti, Amber J Laiho, Krista A Laiho, Clark G Lanczy, Jacob T Lehmann, Jennifer K Leppanen, Rebecca J Leppanen, Daniel S Lyman, Lana R Maki, Maria L Mariani, Jason A Marietti, Mallory L McCormack, Brandon D McIntyre, Erica A Merrill, Chelsea S Nardi, Emily C Nault, Jessica E Nelson, Miranda M Nelson, Jennifer A Nicholas, Mark J Nicholls, Krista L Niemi, Jalina L Olgren, Sara L Ombrello, Benjamin T Pascoe, Kristen M Pellonpaa, Samantha R Pellonpaa, Jessica R Pepin, Emily P Perrault, Jamie S Perry, Jessica L Perry, Jacquelyn M Peters, Jamie L Petersen, Rachel S Peterson, Jeffrey M Poirier, Jason A Potila, Patricia L Raihala, John F Rautio, Paul C Revello, Anna M Riutta, Michael A Rubick, Carolyn L Rubin, Kari L Salmi, Alina M Salo, Jessie A Sandberg, Lindsey R Sandberg, Zachary E Sandberg, Jocelyn E Selmser, Leah C Sheridan, Stacy K Sibley, Elizabeth A Smith, Sheenah N Spagnolo, Brian D St. Amour, Joseph P Stakvel, Joshua L Steinke, Nicole A Sundberg, Philip S Tarvainen, Todd N Taylor, Rachel K Thomas, Andrew K Tippett, Katheryn L Turay, Amber A Uuro, Emily K Vallier, Christopher A VanBuren, Natalie T Vaughan, Gary L Vidlund, Tony A Walin, Tyler P Walin, Jessica M Young, Benjamin L Youren. L'Anse - Megan A Bennett, Jessica L Bianco, Jerry J Bugni, Matthew Cowling, Chelsey R Gilbert, Julia M Johnston, Tanya L Kayramo, Jennika L Nevala, Adam M Perrow, Emily R Schwartz, Paul D Smith, Alexander J Tilson.

Manistique - Kayla J Anthony, Timothy A Brehm, Jonalyn M Ciochetto, Ryan J Edwards, Katie A Hubbard, Christie L Hyland, Christy A Kalata, Robin M Lehner, Joshua M Martin, Jillian L Oestrike, Kathryn M Reno, Christie L Rumrill, Michaelene D Siddall, Jacob F Studinger, Justine M Tozer, Robin E Vaughan, Molly T Weber.

Marquette - Abbigail R Adamini, Danielle R Adams, Jonathan M Adams, Abraham K Afshar, Benjamin T Aho, Donald L Aho, Melissa J Aho, Michelle J Alexander, Brenda M Amato, Erin E Angeli, Calvin G Attwell, Randy J Ayotte, April M Babcock, Elisabeth R Backer, Stephanie M Bajema, Douglas M Baker, Jacob D Bal, Joseph M Bal, William J Banks, Brittany J Barber, Heather A Baynard, Kevin R Bays, Christopher S Beard, Matthew S Beauchamp, Michael K Beaudoin, Melanie L Bell, Dustin M Benedict, John P Besonen, Michelle L Bicigo, Laura R Binoniemi, Nicole M Bisson, Jackelyn N Bjorne, Brittany L Blackburn, Heather M Blackburn, Michael E Blight, Laurie A Blomstrom, Jacob C Blotter, Amanda R Boone, Jeremy A Bower, Amanda K Bradley, Michael W Brennan, Anna L Briseno, Charlene N Brissette, Trisha S Brockman, Laura R Bronstein, Jenni M Brown, Robert J Brugman, Alanna T Budgick, Acacia T Bunce, Kasey J Burke, Anna Burnett, Nicole E Busch, Becky L Cairati, Lawrence M Carey, Robyn M Carli, Aaron T Carlson, Robert T Carlson, Emily J Carpenter, Nicole M Ceccon, Malarie J Chartier, Sierra M Cheatham, Amy L Cherrette, Diane K Christiansen, Mia E Cinelli, Axel T Cisluycis, Travis M Clark, Tyler M Clark, Kristine A Clifford, Brie E Coleman, Neal V Collick, Danielle R Commins, Camille A Compton, Jennifer L Compton, Jonathon D Connors, Matthias D Cooke, Jodi M Coolman, Brian K Cooper, Carolyn E Corser, Thomas J Cory, Jennifer E Cosco, Kara Coughlin, Richard A Cox, Jacqueline S Coyne, Alexandria L Culbert, Melissa A Curtis, Stephanie L Dailey, Brittany L Dalecke, Jordan M Danner, Taylor A Darcy, Dominic M Davis, Pamela J deVeaux, Becca R DeVerney, Kyle G December, Julia F Dehring, Katherine A Dewitt, Jenny K Dickinson, Adam M Diedrich, Morley C Diment, Cuyler G Dinegan, Alyssa M Dix, Clinton S Doak, Michele M Dobbs, Amanda L Donaldson, Zada C Doyle, Sarah E Drubinskiy, James J Duer, Jonathan J Dunn, Alex J Dupras, Rachel J Dupras, Sierra N Dux, BreeOna C Ebrecht, Corey J Engelhart, Andrew J Erickson, David W Erickson, Nathan W Erickson, Lynne M Erspamer, Conrad M Esslin, Heather L Falker, Katherine M Fassbender, Benjamen C Filipowicz, Benjamin A Fladung, Justin J Florek, Michael A Flores, Joshua D Forrester, Kyle J Foster, Cory R Fountaine, Sarah E Frame, Troy M Frayer, Kaylynn A Fredrick, Calvin M Fries, Jeremy D Fulco, Kenna R Gadzinski, Allison M Gager, Rachel D Gardner, Matthew D Garrison, Austin M Gauthier, Zachry J Gauthier, Jeffrey M Geniesse, Sean P Getman, Anthony W Ghiringhelli, Christina A Gillis, Stephen R Glover, Nathan C Goetzinger, Hans Gottsacker, Joseph B Gougeon, Ryan D Goulet, Christopher R Grebe, Anastasia V Greer, Matthew S Gregory, Nicole A Grengs, Alexander K Grignon, Amanda J Grode, Jennifer M Groleau, Bryan R Gumz, Luke G Haara, Catherine E Ham, Ryan M Hammack, Greger C Hanson, Andrew R Hawker, Dulcey A Heinzelman, Lacey A Heinzelman, Justin A Henry, Elizabeth J Hermes, Leah M Heron, Spencer J Hewitt, Ian K Hill Oates, Sandra E Hillier, Kelly R Hillman, Polly J Hockberger, Matthew T Hoffman, Darin A Hoiska, Aaron W Holdwick, Anjila N Holland, Geoffrey W Holloway, Evan D Holmes, Katherine A Holway, Jennifer K Hopper, Brianne N Horton, Joshua E Horton, Michael J Horvath, Tyler W Hoy, Alison M Huber, Samantha R Hurley, Adam J Huss, Sara A Jagla, Amanda M Jeeves, Stephen M Jessup, Janey K Joffee, Allan Johnsen, Carrie A Johnson, Chelsea E Johnson, Craig D Johnson, Jeremy S Johnson, Lucy A Johnson, Michael S Johnson, Rachael M Johnson, Anthony J Jurecic, Kelly L Kampe, Renee S Kantola, Michael J Karas, Suman Karki, Katharine A Kauppila, Matthew W Keiser, Robert A Kela, Danielle K Keller, Audra C Kelly, Frannie L Kelly, Mary T Kelly, Candice M Kemppainen, Meghan M Kenison, Bryant G Kerrigan, Phillip M Kessel, Joseph W King, Karley L Kiple, Shelby L Kivela, Nathan A Kjome, Nicole A Klein, Matthew P Kniskern, Derek J Koepp, Olivia M Koepp, Chelsea M Kotval, Kelly A Kozlowski, Meghan M Kozub, Elizabeth L Kurian, Kevin D Kyle, Megan M LaDuke, Scott M LaFave, Sarah M LaJoie, Melissa G LaPointe, Ross J Larson, Kelly L Latvala, Roger W Laurn, Daniel W Lawrence, Kevin P Lawry, Cameron R Leedle, Denise A Leinonen, Amber L Libby, Elsa R Linna, Jaclyn A Little, Alyssa M Liubakka, Alison L Loftin, James R Loomis, Curtis E Love, Elizabeth C Lyons, Blake A Lytle, Mohiuddin Mahboob, Breann M Maki, Jessica N Maki, Jordy R Maki, Andrew L Mallo, Casey L Mallo, Daniel E Maloney, Kammie R Mapes, Samantha A Marier, Katherine A Markel, Spencer A Marshall, Theresa M Martin, Kimberly N Martino, Joseph S Masters, Michael A Matthews, Jason A Mattila, Anthony D Mattioli, John E McFadden, Megan J McLain, Scott T McLain, Richard K McLaughlin, Laura A Meister, Mitchell R Merriam, Amber M Meyskens, Felicia A Meyskens, Rebecca R Michaelson, Courtney J Midtgard, Stacy B Milbourn, Brianna W Mileski, Cliff B Millado, Kristen F Millado, Amanda L Miller, Jessica L Miller, Nichole J Miller, Hannah E Mincheff, Rita C Minner, Matthew B Mitchell, Olivia R Montgomery, Sheri M Moody, Jeremy J Moran, Megan E Moran, Michael L Moran, Joshua M Morasky, Sarah J Morrison, Chelsea M Moyle, Daniel T Muladore, Benjamin Y Murphy, Benjamin L Musser, William L Muter, Elizabeth A Nagelkirk, Jamie M Nelson, Eric W Nicholas, Laura R Niemela, Danny W Niemi, Lindsey P Noble, Sarah J Noblet, Raymond G Nolan, Donald C Norton, Anita L Nuth, Kyle D O'Donnell, Sarah A O'Neill, Samantha L Ogea, Bruce A Olson, Richard A Orr, Ariana D Ortega, Alex M Ostrander, Ashley A Parent, Michelle A Parks, Lacey M Payment, Thomas C Payment, Dennis J Pekkala, Susan E Pendleton, Casey L Pernaski, Caitlin A Peterson, Jared W Phillips, Nana A Pirhonen, Benjamin D Platt, April E Poggi, Genevieve R Pokley, Alix J Polanski, Travis E Polk, Alex J Polkinghorne, David M Posthumus, Margaret D Potes, Katelyn M Potocnik, Erin E Powers, Justin N Pratt, Jessica J Premeau, Wendy S Premeau, Danielle M Price, Keenan M Quinlevan, Matthew S Quintana, Adrianna V Raab, Dane M Rahoi, Daniel R Rajala, Troy A Ramirez, Steffani R Rector, Carolyn R Rehkopf, Leah M Reinbold, Daniel M Reinke, Alaina J Reschka, Natasha M Risner, Romondo G Risper, Megan R Ritter, Keith M Roberts, Samantha E Rogers, Megan E Rooney, Abigail R Ropp, Joseph O Rose, Ian R Rothe, Justin R Roy, Michelle M Rucinski, Amber R Rude, Michelle S Russell, Ashley M Rye, Dennis N Sabo, Angela J Sager, Alex J Salfai, Rebecca L Salfai, William C Sanders, Kyle S Sarasin, Michael E Saunders, Randi M Schmeltzer, Constance M Schmidt, Cory S Schober, Melissa L Schroeder, Sydney B Schroeder, Julien B Schultz, Michael G Schultz, Michelle L Schwemin, Sarah J Schwenke, Christopher M Scott, Christina A Sener, Ryan S Setsuda, Katie L Shaw, Gery A Shelafoe, Amelia E Shirtz, Andrew G Shirtz, Joseph F Short, Caleb M Siders, Christopher T Singer, Lisa A Singer, Jonathan C Slattery, Christine M Smessaert, Adam W Smith, Erin R Smith, Jesse W Smith, Terra C Smith, Kylie A Snowaert, Andrew L Sonderegger, Quentin D Sprengelmeyer, Kory R St Arnauld, Breanna J St Onge, Michaela M Stahlmann, Sean M Stimac, Erin E Stott, Madison J Summerlee, Eric C Sundell, Joshua A Sundman, Mark A Surrell, Kortni S Szukalowski, Ryan M Talbot, Pui-Yin Tang, Amanda S Tankka, Traci J Taylor, Nathan P Tebo, Jessica T Tester, Teresa J Tester, Neil D Thompson, Jeffrey A Thornton, Danielle E Thoune, Kalli A Thurgood, Rachel D Tiziani, Nicolas F Tobin, Breck A Tonella, Dennis G Tourville, Paul J Trdan, Michael T Treacy, Bethany M Trieb, Jessica A Trotochaud, Amanda M Umstead, Jessica B Van Overloop, Danielle M VanDreel, Amanda C Virch, Walter E Voght, Melissa A Wachter, Brandi A Walden, Jessica M Walker, Lacey N Wallace, Claire A Wallesverd, Kyle C Walsh, Catherine L Warren, Kristen M Wassink, Luke R Wassink, Salem M Watts, Dylan E Weiler, Mario Wenig, Tiffany M West, Jenea K Wheeler, Erin M Wiljanen, Nicole M Willis, Abby E Wilson, Ashley A Wilson, Kelsey M Wilson, Kalin N Wise, Craig W Wiseman, Jessica A Wolf, Timothy S Wood, Joseph S Wrobel, Alyssa L Wuori, Lauren J Ymker, Wenshin Yuann, Amanda M Zambon, Jordan M Zambon, Jessica L Zeug, Christopher W Zinski, Jeffrey D Zinski. Michigamme - Michael J Leach, Emily D Olson, Christopher J Steele, Amber L Voegtline.

Munising - Amanda M Boyak, Brian S Bradley, Jesse M Cadwell, Wesley E Daniels, Valerie R Dolaskie, Nicholas P Erickson, Crystal S Gamelin, Sally J Harvey, Leo J Isleib, Melissa S Kinney, Dawn J Livermore, Amber M Masters, Malorey I Matson, Lisa M McCoy, Charli L Peters, Michael L Peters, Andrea J Polander, Daniel P Ryan, Rachel M Ryan, Amanda L Seaberg, Kristen E Sontag, Monica M Vanlandschoot.

Negaunee - Jillian L Alasimi, Phillip M Anderson, Chet L Baldini, Elissa K Beacco, Jenny L Benedicto, Robert S Bennett, Janel M Benson, James D Bergen-Hartigan, Mara L Brink, Thorin S Burkhard-Horn, Bethany A Collins, Jamie M Conradson, Michael S Crain, Lindsay B Crum, Cassandra M Dix, Sarah M Dobson, Matthew D Eisele, Moire Embley-Weiner, Brittany E Etelamaki, Daniel B Faust, Lisa M Featherstone, Matthew M Fiocchi, Seth G Frederickson, Elizabeth C Gemme, Amanda L Giuchin, Timothy A Gould, Craig R Grabarczyk, Bonnie L Gravedoni, Kevin C Haliczer, Lisa R Herman, Kimberly K Hicks, Sarah L Hicks, Cherie A Hoeppner, Joe W Huskey, Arrin M Huth, Jacob C Johnson, Rebecca L Johnson, Angelina J Juidici, Amanda J Kainulainen, John M Kinney, Julie M Krans, Keith L LaCosse, Kayleigh M Laitinen, Tracy G Lentz, Jonathan M Letts, Ryan J Maat, Joshua D MacDonald, Shelly A Malay, Anthony M Marietti, Mitchell B Marlowe, Don J Mattson, Michael I McBride, Brianna A McMinn, Shannon L Miron, Akane Mukai, Jenna R Munger, Katrina L Netzel, Kelsey L Niemisto, Lisa D Niemisto, Briana J Ormson, Rachel K Pierce, Chad A Pietila, Brian D Price, Lisa M Price, Amber C Riutta, Armonda Rrusti, Cody M Scanlon, Jerome J Schilling, Stephen A Shier, Jessica L Siedlecki-McNellis, Tiffany L Sirtola, Ansley R Sladek, Emily A Stenson, Riley J Torreano, Andrea K Tuominen, Lauren C Veale, Joseph M Vizena, Derick R Wagner, Branden P Wainio, Steven S Wainio, Erik L Wetton, Nolan A Wickenheiser, Casie L Wills. Norway - Kelsey L Fila, Melisa J Gronowski, Jacob D Lynch, Megan K Manier, Kayla L Torma.

Palmer - Kyle M Heikkila, Christopher W Mills.

Republic - Steven L Koski, Kathleen K Nault.

Skandia - Gregory P Bahrman, Nicole R Barr, Anna Bradley, Linnea L Carlson, Tyler S Gygi, Laurel A Hill, Naomi A Johnson, Susan K Korpi, Tiffany J Korpi, Natalie R Ravanelli, Brittany R Tuttle, Caleb R Underwood.

Traunik - Kendra D Maki.

Trenary - Bethany L Buehrly, Julia M Fulk, Arleigh D Johnson, Claire B Johnson, Tara N Pokela, Heather N Seppanen, Linda A Sirois.

Wetmore - Ashley M DeLisle, Kyle J Monroe, Jamie K Peterson, Benjamin K Row.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web