Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Affiliated Sites | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

Northern Michigan University Fall Semester Dean’s List

February 11, 2008
Mining Journal
MARQUETTE — Northern Michigan University has announced its dean’s list for the fall semester, which ended in December.


The following local students earned a 3.25 to 3.99 grade-point average:


Arnold — Nathan A Phillips


AuTrain — Ashley L Buggy, Veronika J Eiseman, Kevin W Klausner, Erin L Kuivanen, Jessica R Kustin, Kent M Mccord and Victoria L Walther


Baraga — Clifford R Andersen, Kelley A Artley, Benjamin R Johnson, Mark P Koski, Tracy A LaPlante, Tyler A Larson, Jessica L LeClaire, Kirstin M Nicklas, Kelly S Pohto, Amanda G Rinkinen, Eric P Van Straten and John E Varline


Champion — Christina L Adair, David J Bayles, John A Juntila, Nicole D Kandoll, John P Koski, Rodney E Lucas, Tracy A Ordiway, David S Ruppel, Katrina M Skytta, Heidi D Spiessl and Erin M Wiljanen


Chatham — Jesse P Chartier, Casey K Piton and Carolyn R Webber


Grand Marais — Jennifer M Bell and Layla R Saheb


Gulliver — Michelle J Kelly


Gwinn — Walter R Aho, Karlyn E Anderson, Michael D Berquist, Daniel L Berryman, Amber J Blanck, Dexter D Clark, Courtney S Davis, Cyndi A Davis, Ricci G Filizetti, Tiffany L Gilsdorf, Jonathon P Hauswirth, William D Hemmila, Justin B Hubbard, Ashley N Marjomaki, Jessica C McNair, Carl W Mercer, Tyler J Norman, Jennifer D Papkey, Aaron J Pelkie, Robert Robertson, Mandi M Roos, Glenda J Ross, Jessica M Shoemaker, Rachael A Shoemaker, Audreey A Spaulding, Emily R Strazzinski, JoLynn M Tuomikoski, Dominick W Valentia and Breanna L Veale


Ishpeming — Ashley A Ahtonen, Sean C Allen, Christopher R Anderson, Kelly S Anderson, Kate E Annala, Katelyn R Argall, Junetta E Asiala, Brandi J Barens, Julia A Beard, Riley S Beaudry, Adam J Beerling, Angela M Bertucci, Kenneth J Bertucci, Natalie A Bertucci, Charles E Brady, Dionne E Brazeau, Cassie M Burke, Jessica A Bush, Joyce E Bussiere, Lindsey M Cain, Abigayle E Cartland, Jason P Charbonneau, Kelly E Cittadino, Jenna M Cody, Kurt J Corcoran, Dianne M Danielson, David J Dechambeau, Erik R Delongchamp, Dustin J Doren, Hayley M Eliason, Sonja R Flack, Cory Flanigan, James P Flanigan, Neil T Frederickson, Jacqueline H Froiland, Amber N Gauthier, Andrew M Goldsworthy, John L Gubbins, Rene M Guenther, Eryn E Hallum, Bryan F Harris, Kelli J Harvala, Aaron F Hautamaki, David H Hedberg, Natalie J Heikkila, Heidi A Hill, Trevor J Hoban, Julie A Honkala, Kirk J Hooper, Kevin J Hyry, Benjamin G Johnston, Dwayne P Kaukola, Elizabeth K Keranen, Christopher J Kulju, Michael J Kulju, Toni M Kulju, Brittney K LaFreniere, Jodi P Lampi, Derek A Langson, Danielle L Larson, Lars K Larson, Mandy J Larson, Jacob T Lehmann, Kathleen M Lynch, Beth M Maatta, Sara J MacDonald, Robert J Mager, Karen J Maki, Lana R Maki, Laurie A Maki, Jessica L Matson, Derrick J Maynard, Mallory L McCormack, Katherine L McKnight, Shannon M Miller, Matena S Minard, Megan M Murphy, Miranda M Nelson, Angela M Newman, Jennifer A Nicholas, Jesse J Nye, Brooke M Olgren, David J Paddock, Benjamin T Pascoe, Shylo L Passamani, Erik J Paveglio, Michelle M Peace, Jennifer L Perry, Jacquelyn M Peters, Bradley C Petersen, Jamie L Petersen, Cameron S Plankey, Seth W Prusi, Mary Jeanne Rajala, Andrew J Rasch, Andrea L Reynolds, Gayla M Rovelsky, Jocelyn E Selmser, Leah C Sheridan, Stacy K Sibley, Shana R Sinn, Halley A Sodergren, Sheenah N Spagnolo, Darren M St Amour, Jeffrey J Stampee, Philip S Tarvainen, Christina L Tucker, Hayley A Turino, Emily K Vallier, Ronald Van Deuren, Brittany A Vernier, Jyssica L Westphal and Andrea E Wuorenmaa


L’Anse — Daniel P Cavanaugh, Melissa L Crebessa, Jordan M Danner, Anthony L Giudicelli, Tanya L Kayramo, Travis A Lloyd, Kati J Moses, Jeffrey E Olsen, Kimberly L Peterson, Emily R Schwartz and Sarah S Waisanen


Limestone — Teresa M Sherman-Jones


Little Lake — Linda R Corsten


Manistique — Lisa A Brinkman, Kristi L Foye, Laura R Hoholik, Craig A Jankowski, Stephen J Jensen, Julie K Johnson, Jessica N Krummich, Joshua M Martin, Scott B Martin, Ashley K Miller, Jon D Studinger, Justine M Tozer, Gray H Turek and Molly T Weber


Marquette — Shinya Abe, Abbigail R Adamini, Thomas J Ahonen, Joseph C Ahrndt, Katie L Alix, Sara J Alvord, Lee A Anderson, Amanda J Andrews, Casey J Andrews, Edward M Andrzejewski, Justin F Badini, Alfred E Baker, Joseph M Bal, Brittnee M Balbierz, Jaime A Barber, Amanda L Barnum, Melanie L Bell, Nathan C Beranek, Ashley R Berken, John P Besonen, Darren S Bicigo, Michelle L Bicigo, Keith V Blessing, Christopher C Blome, Jamie L Bodnar, Angela A Bogeman, Laura K Bongers, Kyle W Bonini, Elsie-Linda Botwe, Gina A Bower, Jeremy A Bower, Brian J Bowers, Susan C Boyle, Jeremiah R Braund, Jared A Brown, Alexander S Brubacher, Robert J Brugman, Michael V Brunetti, Suzanne E Brzoznowski, Amanda Buchanan, Eric S Buchkoe, Michael T Buchkoe, Jennifer A Budreau, Mark W Buhrandt, Eric B Bunce, Tyler P Burmeister, Lisa M Burtch, Nicole E Busch, Jennifer D Campbell, Tyler D Campbell, Robyn M Carli, Alison L Chadwick, Samara N Chamblin, Deborah A Champion, Virginia A Charles, Malarie J Chartier, Christopher A Chase, Justina M Cherry, Kaylie A Christensen, Amber N Christunas, Michelle D Christunas, Mia E Cinelli, Kylie M Clark, Tyler M Clark, Shawn M Clement, Kara L Coble, Liza C Collins, Jessica L Compton, Billy L Cooper, Miranda E Cotter, Grace K Cotton, Erik L Coursey, Cassie L Cram, Cortney A Curley, Amos M Cushway, Stefanie R Dagenais, Ross A Daniels, Shannon M Daniels, Kristopher R Danielson, Taylor A Darcy, Matthew P Davis, Emily E DePetro, Benjamin G DePew, Drew R December, Krista L Degnan-Schmidt, Darren R Dejaeger, Katherine A Dewitt, Ashley B Dionne, Nicholas M Dobbs, Andrew J Doutree, Hillary C Dragon, Gavin L Dropik, Christopher W Dubord, William E Durnwald, Isaac A Dwamena,


Jacob L Early, Mandy S Edwards, Brian E Elliot, Gregory M Elliott, Lauren E Epler, Ashley A Erickson, Mary K Even, Andrew J Ferns, Gerald L Field, Erin C Fitzpatrick, Adam J Flatt, Tami Florio, Carla D Foster, John R Friesen, Christopher M Gaddy, Katelyn M Gadzinski, Thomas P Gallagher, Zachary G Gayk, Garret J Geller, Catherine N Gikuri, Jennifer L Gordon, Jennifer L Gostomski, Ryan D Goulet, Katherine M Grabeman, Kate Graber, Gina M Graci, Kara N Granroth, Emily P Greeley, Jason D Gregersen, William J Gribble, Derrick T Grondin, Peter J Gummerson, Steven A Gustafson, Allison H Hahn, Kendra K Hakola, Erica J Ham, Darek J Hamilton, Brett R Harriman, Amanda S Hart, Brian A Hass, Andrew R Hawker, Brandon A Hawker, Ashley J Heikkinen, Justin A Henry, Leah M Heron, Anke M Hildebrandt, David J Hilden, Todd M Hillhouse, Andrew C Hillier, Brianna Hinrichsen, Jamie N Hoehn, Jonathon R Hoggard, Anjila N Holland, Bridget Holliday, Kenneth Holman, Shannon A Hopper, Brianne N Horton, Melissa A Hulke, George B Hunt, Shareen M Hurani, Samantha R Hurley, Kristin E Hurrell, Lindsay D Hurrell, Jessica E Hyde,


Senja M Jacobson, Stephanie A Jakubas, Rosa L James, Catherine E Janecke, Troy A Jarvi, Nolan L Jensen, Chelsea E Johnson, Jessica L Johnson, Kuuiini L Johnson, Nicholas R Johnson, Courtney S Johnston, Heather L Johnston, Justin E Jonas, Jerry R Jurecic, Timothy R Kaminski, Kelly L Kampe, Kristina L Kampe, Michael D Kann, Suman Karki, Cori J Karpinen, Patrick R Kaufman, Megan M Keiser, Paul A Keller, Tamara R Kent, Kaitlyn E Keranen, Joseph T Kersjes, Jessica R Ketchem, Danielle M King, Joseph W King, Andrea N Kleinpaste, Justin Kleinschmidt, Bruce W Kobie, Joshua M Koltowicz, Chelsea M Kotval, Kelly A Kozlowski, Katherine R Kreis, Shawn D Krueger, Elizabeth L Kurian, Amber L LaCrosse, Kathryn M LaForais, Melissa G LaPointe, Kaylee M Laakso, Danielle M Lackie, Emily M Lanctot, Miranda L Larocque, Clement F Larson, Eric W Larson, Geoff C Lasich, John P Lasich, Amy M Lawry, Thanh-Hang T Le, Andrea J Lebert, Amanda J Leonard, Jonathan R Liberty, Justin N Lima, Elsa R Linna, Alyssa M Liubakka, Melody J Lockwood, Dorothy C Lowery, Jessica A Luke, Jacob C Lynch, Angelica E Mahan, Jessica N Maki, Lynn C Maki, Asanteeli S Makundi, Chad R Mallette, Casey L Mallo, Jessie R Mancuso, Paul J Manninen, Samantha A Marier, Lorena Martinez, Randall S Masker, Katherine R Massie, Christopher A Matt, Jason A Mattila, Stephanie M Mauthe, Christopher D Maynard, Scott T McLain, Stephen C McLain, Kevin M Mcdowell, Rachel A Mcintosh, Ian D Mcleod, Meghan E Meharg, Jeanette J Merriam, Melissa A Merrill, Obadiah M Metivier, Felicia A Meyskens, Eric W Miller, Jennifer L Miller, Jonathan Miller, Beth M Millner, Emily R Mitchell, Kelly A Mitchell, Randy E Monroe, Joel A Moore, Stacie K Morell, Jennifer L Morrison, Thomas J Mott, Melanie M Mottinger, Daniel T Muladore, Shanna E Murphy, Ashly D Murray, Benjamin L Musser,


Keeley A Nanry, Amy S Napper, Paula Nash, Jennifer L Naze, Natalie E Naze, Barbara Jean A Nebel, Casey R Nelson, Erica M Nelson, Jamie N Nelson, John T Newingham, Marvin V Niemi, Lauren M Noble, Kelly E Nokes, Luke T Noordyk, Stephanie M Norkooli, Patrick J Nugent, Debra L Nyman, Kelsey A O’Donnell, Sarah A O’Neill, David A Ohman, Amanda K Olsen, Olivia M Olson, Randy J Opiekun, Scotti E Ostwald, Jayna L Otto, Bradley R Paquette, John K Parker-Mcglynn, Amy S Parks, Michelle A Parks, Anthony T Pascoe, Andrew L Patt, Shana M Paveglio, Thomas C Payment, Jennifer Peano, Andrew S Peekstok, Michael J Percy, Cory A Peronto, Megan L Perry, Eric G Peterson, Lauren E Petroff, Nana A Pirhonen, Jennifer K Powrozek, Brie E Rahoi, Frank M Raljevic, Rosalee M Rank, Heidi M Rauvala, Lynda F Rayburn-James, Ethan A Rayhorn, Steffani R Rector, Ryan L Reichel, Brian D Reinertson, Alicia M Rhoades, Manuel M Rhoades, Jason C Riekkoff, Janice M Ringersma, Joshua R Rivard, Ryan R Rivest, Jenna L Robinson, Cale R Ross, Sarah R Rousseau, Michelle K Rozga, Melissa A Ruohonen, Michelle S Russell, Rebecca L Salfai, John M Sanchez, Maja L Sandstrom, Jennifer L Sarasin, Adriene A Schiavo, Mark A Schneider, Joey D Schober, Jill Seaman, Heidi E Shatz, Peter M Shelafoe, Keith A Shelton, Amelia E Shirtz, Lisa N Sickinger, Janelle M Sierra, Caleb A Siladke, Ashley E Simon, Christopher T Singer, Chelsea L Skellenger, Chelsea J Smit, Angela K Smith, Natalie L Smith, Nicole M Smith, Terra C Smith, Jonathan R Snow, Kylie A Snowaert, Joshua D Snyder, Michael T Sotiropoulos, Kylee M St Arnauld, Kyle S St John, Breanna J St Onge, Danielle L St Onge, Christopher L Starr, Elizabeth A Steffl, Andrew R Stone, Dianne M Stone, Michael S Stone, Andrew W Strickler, Dylana Suarez, Jennifer B Sundberg, Eric C Sundell, Greyson G Sweval, Joseph M Switek, Kortni S Szukalowski,


Kristy R Taccolini, Nicole M Takala, Ryan M Talbot, Amanda S Tankka, Jennifer L Tavernier, Caitlin R Taylor, Christopher J Taylor, Wayne B Taylor, Jodi L Tervo, Lucas S Theisen, Vanessa L Thibado, Keri L Thill, Andrew M Thompson, Robert C Towers, Theresa D Toyra, Jessica A Trotochaud, Andrea K Tuominen, Katie M Turner, Amanda M Umstead, Francois Vachon, Ariel E Vajda, Eileen C Vallin, Benjamin J VanderHart, Deidra M Vanwormer, Trisha A Veeser, Ryan C Vesta, Jessica J Vitale, Toni M Wachter, Nicholas J Wagner, Nicole M Wakkuri, Nicholas D Ward, Brent T Watson, Christina C Widder, Darren J Widder, Eleasha Wiedenbeck, Kyle A Wiering, Michael A Wilkins, Nicole M Willis, Ashley A Wilson, Brian R Wishaw, Cody B Woelfel, Jessica A Wolf, Deborah A Wolfe, Justin T Wonch, Joseph S Wrobel, Elizabeth A Yancich, Nathan S Yelk, Megan E Zeigler, Samantha J Zerbel, Jonathan T Zinski and Kyle M Zorza


McMillan — Michael P Magyar and Miles F Baker


Michigamme — Janice M Krummi, Terra L Langham, Joseph A Steele and Michael D Wiese-Gomez


Munising — Derek W Bonevelle, David G Bowerman, Marenzie L Bowerman, Marnie K Corp, EleaNora M Drews, Erin E Hughes, Ryan P Hughes, Nicole E Lasak, Tashia A Leffel, Fredrick A Livermore, Alethea M Madison Shelly, Malorey I Matson, Neil J Passinault, Scot A Rushford, Stephanie A Sabin, Bryce G Tweedale and Monica M Vanlandschoot


Negaunee — Jessica F Anderegg, Colleen M Argall, Anthony R Barrette, Erin R Bernard, Rachel M Bertucci, Jessica A Bleau, Alex J Brandly, Kurt M Brandly, Adam M Brintlinger, Thorin S Burkhard-Horn, Christina M Carlson, Nathan J Chaperon, Lindsay B Crum, Angela M Degabriele, Adam G Dompierre, Lisa M Featherstone, Andrew K Foster, Teara L Gauthier, Lisa J Geoffrion, Lacy B Gregg, Mitchell T Gregg, Kimberly K Hicks, Sarah L Hicks, Bryan D Hill, Rachel K Hjelt, Rachel R Holman, Eric M Jarvi, Ryan J Jarvi, Jesse J Jezek, Donald W Johnson, Stacy L Kemper, Jordan R Kleckner, Laura R Koskey, Robert W Kumpula, Jessica J Lafreniere, Andrew C Lakanen, Kyle D Lander, John L Larson, Jonathan M Letts, Crystal M Manninen, Karen L Marta, Emily A McCollum, Shane S Nyman, Tyler H Olinske, Ashley J Ormson, Jennifer E Patterson, Kristie L Prusi, Ashley R Rogers, Kyle M Saari, Ronald S Saari, Cody M Scanlon, Aaron M Simon, Kelly L Tapani, Scott A Thompson, Riley J Torreano, Carrie A Wehmanen, Joshua L Wernholm, Laura K Wilson and Nicole L Wright


Palmer — Stephanie M Gallion, Jeremy A Hosking and William R Judkins


Republic — Heather A Gransinger, Steven L Koski and Christopher L Tenpas


Shingleton — Katherine L Haglund, Thomas K Kinnunen and Dawn J Livermore


Skandia — Gregory P Bahrman, Alcha K Bufe, Kristin Cuddie, Amanda M Custard, Nicole L DeYoung, Ethan A Debelak, Karlee J Ericksen, Paula S Goodwin, Naomi A Johnson, Denise D Villeneuve and Andrea M Washburn


Trenary — Tiffany B Buehrly and Claire B Johnson


Wetmore — Kyle J Monroe and Carla J Velte
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web