Negaunee Middle School announces honor roll

The following students have earned a place on the Negaunee Middle School Honor Roll.

5th Grade

All A’s

Lacy Beaulieu

Broc Bonovetz

Ainsley Brunette

Lee Byman

Owen Cardinal

Emmeline Chaudier

Lucas Collins

Lexi Ducoli

Lola Ducoli

Sonya Erva

Cassie Feys

Ethan Gauthier

Aurora Ghiardi

Delaney Gladwell

Kennidy Glasheen

Parker Gleason

Caden Grant

Michael Harris

Keira Heino

Anthony Herman

Aubrey Hill

Paige HIll

Anthony Jacobetti

Simon Jaklin

Jack Jarvi

Devin Jurmu

Norima, Korsman

Gavin Laine

Rebecca Lammi

Kayleigh Manninen

Derek McEachern

Josie Mechling

Alina Nelson

Rheana Nelson

Nolan O’Dovero

Greta Paltzer

Raija Pietila

Derek Potvin

Victoria Poutanen

Owen Rasmussen

Samuel Ryynanen

Anja Salmela

Liliana Saunders

Charlie Smith

Matthew Tireman

Quinn Walters

Layla Williams

Jemima Zahn

A’s & B’s

Miracle Abbott

Carter Beerling

Madison Bero

Jillian Best

Kelsie Boase

Baylie Bourdeau

Liam Bridges

Josephine Carlson

Megan Collins

Reese Collins

Reyna Debelak

Brandon Ecklid

Brett Fassbender

Eva Gleason

Megan Kelsey

Nicole Kerkela

Blayne LaCosse

Carson Lajimodiere

Madison Lambertson

Isaac Larson

Mason Lautenschlager

Lucas LaValley

Zoey-Ann Lehto

Richard Loos

Riley Lovern

Brodie Marshall

Destiny Martin

Daniella Morales

Brody Niemi

Isabelle Niemi

Marshall Peters

Cooper Petrocik

Lydia Pietila

Madison Richards

Morgan Robar

Kaija Sauer

Aiden Steele

Kendra Sundberg

Jackson Trost

Violet Webster

Joshua Yoder

6th Grade

All A’s

Theresa Anderson

Carsen Belanger

Alyssa Borlace

Paityn Brunette

Leann DeForge

Lauren Gaboury

Bryce Granato

Ethan Harris

Baron Heslip

Laurel Hill

Aubrey Johnson

Tessa Kangas

Mason LaPine

Audrey Lyons

Brady Mager

Anna Melka

Samantha Nelson

Madison Pekrul

Cailee Perry

Madalynn Peters

Preston Peterson

Marlee Plaxco

Chloe Popko

Janelle Rautiola

Autumn Ring

Maija Rourke

Ella Standerford

Caden Steede

Karina Suardini

Hank Tincknell

Cooper Wommer

A’s & B’s

Kiley Baysore

Maddie Beaudry

Nicholas Beaudry

Finneas Black

David Carlson

Connor Chapman

Eli Cody

Macyn DellAngelo

Henna DuMoulin

Morgan Emard

Ian Engstrom

Will Helppi

Riley Hoban

Wyatt Hubbard

Isabelle Hume

Kaydyn Iery

Aili Kangas

Jackson Karki

Alexa Korpi

Kaylen LaMere

Cheyanne Larson

Soren Lystila

Casey McGlone

Luke Menard

Holden Meyer

Halle Palomaki

Kaylynn Pelto

Preston Peterson

Isabelle Prusi

Lucas Reamer

Cole Rosten

Lilly Rudden

Jayden Rybaczuk

Shane Scheaffer

Kallen Schultz

Lambert Shannon

Melayna Sicotte

Kolten Store

Jayden Swanson

Mattie Vaughn

Emma Wills

Dustin Woodfin

Weston Yesney

7th Grade

All A’s

Courtney Beckman

Ashley Bell

Caleb Bero

Anna Black

Madeline Boehmer

Patrick Byman

Joseph Cattron

Owen Debelak

Corbin Erva

Madison Frustaglio

Collin Gallion

Anthony Gleason

Ava Gustitis

Rylee Hanner

Jacob Hatch

Kylie Heggaton

Amelia Helms-Gleason

Seere Helms-Gleason

Maia Hemmila

Eden Hill

Kiara Hogan

Marek Hogan

Griffen Holm

Blake Holmgren

Luke Holmgren

Payton Ihamaki

Maddyson Jacobson

Howard Johnson

Sage Juntti

Mick Kumpula

Brady LaFreniere

Tyler Lajimodiere

Jacob Lautenschlager

Sylvie LaValley

Adelyn Lein

Olivia Lunseth

Ella Mason

Alanah Mattson

Arianna Morales

Grace Nardi

Hylie Oas

Megan Pelto

Chett Pietila

Callie Rajala

Amara Rasmussen

Kina Salmela

Gavin Saunders

Jack Stanaway

James Thomson

Zoey Williams

A’s & B’s

Abby Adams

Macie Annala

Kandra Bancroft

Mason Banfield

Annabelle Basile

Bryce Bell

Caleb Bero

Kaylee Cadotte

Cracie Champion

Gavin Comrie

Hailey Crawford

Ashlyn Elledge

Ella Evans

Derek Feys

Evan Gauthier

Elizabeth Gleason

Mia Gorman

Kaiylah Hanninen

Logan Katona

Martial Kelly

Jacob Korpi

LaBreche, Ella

Kainoa Lacar

Alexis LaForest

Delanee Lenten

Leah Mager

Ella Mason

Hank Menard

Kaiden Miller

Miah Miller

Anthony Newman

Leah Novak

Alex Ossenheimer

Mitchel Paltzer

Matthew Peters

Dylan Potvin

Genisses Racine

Amara Rasmussen

Nathaniel Spade

Thomas Tredeau

James Trost

Reece Walters

Riley Williams

8th Grade

All A’s

Courtney Argall

Brandon Borlace

Morgan Carilli

Nora Clement

Gavin Downey

Dawson Erva

Madison Gendron

Endla Harris

Heidi Helppi

Greta Hill

Eliana Juchemich

Keith Juidici

Maggie Juidici

Nathan Keough

Ryan Kerkela

Haylee Lenten

Thomas McCollum

Robert Mechling V

Philip Nelson

Rachel Niskanen

John Plaxco

Corrina Pollard

Zoie Reule

Joseph Rosten

William Rosten

Martha Rutherford

Josephine Smith

Drake Spickerman

Luke Syrjala

Jace Turri

Jacob Ulvila

A’s & B’s

Jed Anderson

Allison Asikainen

Emilee Bluse

Chase Bonovetz

Ethan Brown

Zackary Brundage

Krista Carello

Elijah Collins

Brayden Dunstan

Jordan Enright

Stella Harris

Rylan Hemmila

Landen Hillier

Cheyenne Holcomb

Emma Hubbard

Gavin Jacobson

Jarin Johnson

Kurtis Kangas

Hanna Koepp

Jacob Korsman

Mia Koski

Madison LaForest

RaeAnn Larson

Sydney Libby

Brooke Logan

Simon Lystila

Lily Mallett

Emily Marker

Abigail McCollum

Joseph McCollum

Jorja Mikkola

Gwyneth Paavola

Easton Palomaki

Makayla Paquette-Vilona

Cambrie Perala

Isaiah Rasmussen

Ryan Reno

Mason Sager

Daniel Schouten

Mackenzie Shier

Marianah Speaker

Alexis Tarvainen

Luke Ulvila

Kaylen Wallner

Jazzlyn Weaver