NMU announces Winter semester dean’s List

The following students qualified with a grade point average of 4.00.

Bark River — Madisen Derouin

Bessemer — Nicholas Matonich, Blayne Pellinen

Brimley — Kyle Flickinger

Calumet — Terra Erkkila, Victoria Hill

Champion — Lexi Arroyo, Alyssa Kyllonen, Anna Messing, Mitchell Messing

Chassell — Sydney Dillinger, Kyle Maki

Chatham — Brandon Maki, Brittney Moore

Christmas — Kayleigh St Martin

Curtis — Shantina Sherbrook

Escanaba — David Germain, Christa Hubert, Caleb Lancour, Michael Laverdiere, Stephen Wood

Ewen — Landon Maki

Gladstone — Abigail Flaminio, Emily Tardiff

Gwinn — Jeffrey Bailey, Justin Beauchamp, Edward Dobbs, Robert Dravland, Matthew Goss, Noah Hausmann, Levi Lauren, Michael Palkki, James Pridemore, Taylor Ring, Codey Segraves

Hancock — Amanda Manninen, Samantha Mattson

Houghton — Kyra Neufeld, Jodie Platzke, Annika Wheeler

Iron Mountain — Brianna Johnson, Michael Snowdon

Iron River — Ryan Peterson

Ironwood — Matthew Dary

Ishpeming — Rachel Anderson, Jarod Anttila, Steven Bertucci, Becky Cairati, Alexsis Christian, Cheyenne Dowdy, Madeline Etelamaki, Lauren Farley, Gwynne Ford, Lana Goldfarb, Alyssa Gray, Jordann Grigg, Kirk Guckenberg, Nicole Johnson, Tyler LaChapell, Amy Lamere, Faith LeRoy, Matthew Malone, Eliza Manninen, Devin Murphy, Paula Schneider, Tamara Simula, Sara Solberg, Hannah Spencer, Kacey Wright

Lake Linden — Morgan Codere

Manistique — Nicole Brock, Machaela Hinkson, Kelsey LaLonde, Allie Nagy, Rayna Sherbinow

Marquette — Brett Beauchamp, Elizabeth Becker, Cynthia Benson, John Berglund, Helen Boburka, Patrick Burtis, Eliza Compton, Hailey Donohue, Brenna Dunne, Katrina Elzinga, Jared Evans, Melissa Farrell, Anastasia Fiebig, Erika Flint, Anthony Frey, Cassidy Girard, Joshua Gosseck, Allison Halpin, Krystle Hanson, Lauren Hemmila, Joshua Ingram, Autumn Isip, Megan Johnson, Erica Krause, Hayley Kukulis, Troy Laitinen, Erin Langenberg, John Lawless, Garrett Leach, Andrew Lorinser, Kyleen Mangelsdorf, Marina Mankee, Anna Martin, Montana McGeshick, Emma McQuater, Kyle Motyka, Adam Nesbit, Douglas O’Hagan, Marin Olson, Aubrey Owens, Madelyn Pederson, Michael Pelto, Travis Polk, Ian Pope, Courtney Raske, Chandra Rasset, Phillip Rhodes, Haley Roberts, Avery Rochester, Paige Rogers, Lauren Rotundo, Nathan Rotundo, Nathan Santti, Anna Schuil, Carly Siko, Paul Soyster, Andrew Stackhouse, Cora Stahl, Wyatt Tillotson, Madison Touchinski, Edward Tunison, Kyle Tyburski, Jared VanEnkevort, Jill Vermeulen, Easton Viitala, Thomas Wahlstrom, RiLee Waller, Lauren Ward, Alexander Watanen, Tiffanie Weeden, Chloe Wilkinson, Emily Wros

Munising — Laura Richard, Alyssa St. Amour

Negaunee — Megan Anderson, Lucas Christianson, Jacob Ferguson, Carly Johnson, Hanna Kantola, Curt Kemp, Kathryn Kulju, Emilee Lokken, Taylor Lambertson

Republic — Taylor Kaminen

Skandia — Jessica Good

Trenary — Kyel Russell

The following students qualified with a grade point average of 3.50-3.99.

Baraga — Kerstyn Clisch, Jaclyn Jahfetson, Shelsey Mleko, Virginia Shelifoe

Bark River — Robert Jewell, Ezekiel Oswald, Scott Seymour, Mason Wallace

Brimley — Brianna MacLean

Bruce Crossing — Levi Lindberg

Calumet — Tristan Baranowski, Tyler Loukus, Curt Rogan, Janie Torola, Hailey Wickstrom

Carney — Justin Linder

Caspian — Haley Anderson

Champion — Jamee Ferris, Amber Gransinger, Brandon Hietikko, Cayla Ostola, Brandon Scott, Danielle Spiessl

Channing — Julie Adams, Colin Roell, Gina Rotter

Chassell — Kara Daavettila, Madeline Huhta, Jedd Kangas

Crystal Falls — Andrea Grace, Adel Isaacson, Elizabeth Shamion, Maria Stankewicz, Susanna Toivonen

Dafter — Ashley Proulx

Escanaba — Nicholas Beattie, Amanda Braunshausen, Lynsey Collins, Baileigh Dunlap, Callie Heller, Mary Houle, Molly Irving, Brett Jenshak, Ryan Kurth, Jed Larsen, Mackenzie Leisner, Nicholas LeMire, Julia Lynch, Erik Marenger, Madalyne Rogers, Tyler Skufca, Kyle Solis, Jacob Stefl, Olivia Theut, Nicholas Valiquette, Katherine Ziebell

Felch — Bradley Gustafson, Hunter Mattson, Lexi Steele

Gladstone — Riley Ballard, Madelyn Cseter, Jalen Stenson, Amy Whitman, Madeline Wiles, Casey Wolf

Gould City — Andrew Plomer

Grand Marais — Jesse Ross

Gwinn — Samantha Bell, Nicholas Bjork, Robert Boogren, Christopher Charles, Patricia Ferraro, Amanda Flinn, Erik Flinn, Ashley Hank, Josephine Hedglen, Madelyn Helgestad, Ryan Johnson, Benjamen Lauren, Karen Moses, Cheyanne Njust, Erin Noguess, Ellie Olsen, Kim Hardy Santiago, Stephen Simpler, John Stachowicz, Amanda Tanner, Hannah Tresedder, Bethany Van Alstine, Savanna Velasquez, Benjamin Wakkuri, Matthew Wheat, Tanya Zorza

Hancock — Gage Hawthorne, Brendan Jacques, Aili Paavola, Abigail Peterson, Kyle Robeson

Harvey — Kristin Maki

Houghton — EmmaAnn Brice, Kayla Destrampe, Joel Mewbourn, Alex Wiitanen

Iron Mountain — Nicholas Arcaro, Christopher Berndt, Alison Bray, Abby Burgess, Lucas Cavalieri, Rebecca Christy, Joseph Czernek, Hailey Ellis, Brianna Geyser, Nicole Hofer, Taylor Huotari, Ethan Metras, Joseph Mortl, Trevor Roberts, Kennedy Schewe, Mason Schinderle, Callie Thomas, Daniel Willman, Carson Wonders, Christian Zyhowski

Iron River — Sarah Kerttu, Allie Schive

Ironwood — Bailey Barthel, Ryan Broemer, Brian Heckathorn, Timothy Mesun, Jacob Roberts, Emma Tervonen

Ishpeming — Lisa Ackland, Ian Altobello, Brett Argall, Mackenzie Baldwin, Megan Bertucci, Melanee Bess, Nicholas Bordine, Abigail Burke, Karli Burke, Cheryl Carlson, Kassy Carlson, Brittany Doney, Carmen Emery, Kaylie Engler, Shelby Gardner, Tabitha Guidebeck, Jennifer Hill, Steven Hintsala, Mark Holmgren, Matthew Jandron, Jared Jarvi, Cody Johnson, Brandon Kangas, Winter Keefer, Devin Kent, Kassandra Kytola, Stephanie Lawry, Jeffery Maki, Edward Mannila, Rebecca McAllister, Cydnee McIntyre, Seth Milano, Emily Miller, Mariel Morton, Jordan Musser, Alexis Nelson, Joshua Nicholas, Noah Olgren, Jarl Peters, Abigail Pierce, Megan Pohlman, Melissa Poole, Kate Rasmussen, Amber Rautio, Alexandria Rich, Ashlee Richards, Hailee Richards, Beth Roberts, Lydia Royea, Alexandra Sandin, Jaime Skytta, Jessica Spencer, Dominic Suardini, Khora Swanson, Daniel Thornton, Anja Turecky, Katrina Turecky, Dustin Vanslambrouck, Robert Zhulkie

L’Anse — Michael Anderson, Sarah Chosa, Joshua Johnson, Jill Lawson, Rachel Mills, Jacob Ostermeyer, Heather Perry, Alexis Reilley

Little Lake — Daniel Atkinson, Alicia Laituri, Emily Urban

Manistique — Megan Annelin, Kamryn Hoezee, Taylor Holmberg, Natasha Joslin, Morgan Kangas, Syrea McDonald, Jacob Milavec, Madison Russell, Emily Weber

Marquette — Eric Ackerman, Erin Aho, Jasmine Alder, Taylor Althouse, Amanda Anderson, Natasha Anderson, Gabriel Appleton, Megan Armstrong, Madeline Arquette, Jessica Barber, Janelle Barnes, Jaque Barr, Chelsey Bassett, Jake Bastian, Noah Bauer, Amanda Bednarek, Kailey Berandt, Taylor Bitnar, Cody Bonk, Ethan Bott, Alicia Branyon, Jessica Brodeur, James Brown, Nichole-Lee Brownell, Michael Brzezinski, Ethan Burton, Sarah Byers, Curt Calovecchi, Courtney Carlson, Samantha Carter, Collin Cavin, Colin Cesternino, Eric Chapman, Lauren Clement, Bradley Cochran, Alyssa Codere, Caroline Compton, Karsyn Cook, Sydney Cornock, Justin Curby, Colin Cusack, Emir Daniels, Kevin December, Breanna Demaline, Alicia Demitchell, Jeremy Demitchell, Robyn Dendel, Danae DeValve, Hannah Doucette, Dylan Droptiny, Andrew Duncan, Morgan Eagloski, Lindsey Eaton, Kelly Emard, Olivia Engelhardt, Bridget Engstrom, Autumn Enright, Lucas Ewbank, Kaylee Feltner, Kevin Fisher, Neil Flavin, Paul Flint, Jacob Fooy, Sarah Fosco, Ryan Frazier, Jillian Frye, Mitchell Frye, Amanda Fulghum, Molly Gaudreau, William Gencay, Rachel Gerbig, Mitchell Gilbert, Hayley Gilbertson, Kira Glass, Amanda Gray, Mackenzie Gregg, David Gregorich, Lexi Guidebeck, Gavin Guidice, Meghan Gustafson, Grace Harrington, Quinton Harris, Jamsey Heckaman, Matthew Hoff, Timothy Hollister, Rhianna Hudson, Anna Humes, Rachel Hunter, Kristian Jackson, Michael Jarvis, Peter Jenkin, Andrew Jennings, Andrew Jensen, Brooke Johnson, Hannah Johnson, Adam Johnston, Trevor Kadlec, Christopher Kailing, Whitney Kallenbach, Kristl Kangas, Sarah Katt, Andrew Kilpela, Adam Klage, Jeffrey Klamerus, Jordan Klimek, Jordyn Klumb, Ryan Knox-Leonard, Grant Kolean, Elena Koriavaya, Carie Koscielny, Julie Kryska, Allison Kublin, Noah Kupper, George Lablonde, Jacob Laitinen, Hailey Lancour, Megan Leach, Logan Lehmann, Brett Love, Jason Maki, Amber Manitowabi-Huebner, Beverly Mann, Delaney Marcott, Breanna Martin, Anna Massaro, Lucas Mathis, Patrick McCommons, Anna McDonnell, Bret McQuater, Madison Mechling, Daniel Menze, Bradley Middaugh, Ramina Mikhael, Meredith Miller, Kristina Misegan, Bridget Moran, Anna Morrison, William Morrison, Alexa Murdoch, Jordan Mytty, Dylan Nadeau-Enright, Christian Nagelkirk, Alec Nannestad, Taylor Nelson, Matthew Nicely, Kimberly Norkooli, Natalie Nowakowski, Blake O’connell, Michelle O’keefe, Ian O’neill, Nicholas Olshansky, Taylor Olson, Samantha Pagano, Megan Palacio, Kile Parker, Stephanie Parks, Natalie Pasterz, Kayla Pederson, Jayci Perkins, Juliana Perry, Amanda Peterman, Janae Peterson, Gavin Porter, Jordan Porter, Eleanor Process, Andrew Raisanen, Emily Ramsay, Alicia Raredon, Daniel Raymond, Caden Reed, Noah Roberts, Dylan Robinia, Natalie Rodriguez, Maria Roell, Jeremy Rogers, Joseph Rogers, Justin Romain, Andrea Rome, Theodore Roper, Amber Rude, Jennifer Rule, Hannah Rushton, Quincy Russell, Nicholas Salin, Ryan Salo, Henry Schwanke, Randy Schwemin, Alexander Scott, Jenna Shelton, Madison Shinners, Trevor Slinkard, Parker Smith, Brett Specker, Senja Spelman, Shelley Stabile, Hailey Stenberg, Jordan Stevenson, Cassidy Stoken, Kidron-Brooke Stromwall, Kiera Summersett, Madeline Taylor, Maggie Thocker, Kelsie Thomma, Christopher Tufnell, Jacob Tyler, Renee Van Arsdale, Daniel Van Effen, Cameron Verigin, Sydney Voss, Tyler Waisanen, Aya Waite, Olivia Walcott, Katherine Waters, Samantha Waters, Jedidiah Weber, Cody Wetton, Samuel Williams, Ashley Wojan, Katie Woodard, Kaitlyn Woodkowski, Tyson Wundrow, Sienna Wuorinen, James Yelland, Samantha Ziegler, Zackery Zyble

McMillan — Austin Niemi, Jamie Glenn, Victoria Pew

Munising — Anna Baij, Emily Blandford, Peyton Bonevelle, Joseph Brogan, Connie Dube, Alana Dwight, Hanna Mannisto, Cameron Mattson, Stacey Richardson, Tanner Schmidtman

Negaunee — Brock Aho, Austin Argall, Brooke Bossert, Jacob Bossert, Erik Carlson, Jennie Carlson, Mindy DeNell, Casey Emanuelson, Mallory Erva, Hailey Fezatt, Kadin Fox, Haley Gaboury, Argelis Giuchin, Jeffrey Gould, Emma Jezek, Chatrine-Irin Johannessen, Aleda Johnson, Carl Johnson, Elly Kantola, Shelby LaPlante, Jacklyn Lenten, Eric Lori, Sarah MacDonald, Ross Montcalm, Laura Norton, Jacob Paupore, Allison Ring, Angela Ring, Rachel Ring, Alex Roth, Alyse Schaeffer, Brady Skewis, Marissa Symons, Ryan Syrjala, Tyler Thomas, Anna Uren

Norway — Lisa Buchko, Gillian Davis, Brandi Strong

Ontonagon — Aunica Bolen, Tessa Cleary, Marissa Dickow, Michelle Perttunen, Hope Pintar, Logan Preiss

Palmer — Claudy Cervantes, Russell Knight, Becca-Lynn Thiel

Skandia — Madison Forrester, Aria Frost, Mandalyn Humphrey, Shane Sheldon, Shelby Talsma

Trenary — Aaron Knaus, Benjamen Kulik

Wetmore — Megan Watson