Negaunee Middle School announces honor roll

The following students have earned their place on the first quarter honor roll for Negaunee Middle School:

5th Grade:

All A’s

Theresa Anderson

Maddie Beaudry

Nicholas Beaudry

Alyssa Borlace

Paityn Brunette

Claire Carlson

Macyn DellAngelo

Morgan Emard

Ian Engstrom

Lauren Gaboury

Bryce Granato

Baron Heslip

Laurel Hill

Isabella Hume

Aubrey Johnson

Tessa Kangas

Alexa Korpi

Connor Kramer

Audrey Lyons

Brady Mager

Anna Melka

Holden Meyer

Samantha Nelson

Madison Pekrul

Cailee Perry

Madalynn Peters

Preston Peterson

Marlee Plaxco

Chloe Popko

Isabelle Prusi

Janelle Rautiola

Autumn Ring

Cole Rosten

Maija Rourke

Lilly Rudden

Shane Scheaffer

Kallen Schultz

Ella Standerford

Caden Steede

Karina Suardini

Hank Tincknell

Emma Wills

Weston Yesney

A’s & B’s

Makenna Ackley

Clara Alexander

Ethan Argall

Kiley Baysore

Carsen Belanger

Finneas Black

David Carlson

Owen Carrigan

MaKenna Champion

Connor Chapman

Eli Cody

Kayla Crawford

Leann DeForge

Henna DuMoulin

Olivia Fetterhoff

Miya Frederickson

Nicholaus Grengs

Ethan Harris

Kaydyn Iery

Lindsey Illikainen

Ty Jacobson

Ryan Jandron

Jhon Jarvi

Michael Juchemich

Aili Kangas

Jackson Karki

Cheyanne Larson

Soren Lystila

Brennon McGlone

Kassandra Mihalka

Emersyn Nelson

Halle Palomaki

Michael Paquette

Lucas Reamer

Adaleigh Riutta

Jayden Rybaczuk

Libby Schmeltz

Alec Smith

Kolten Store

Elizabeth Tireman

Mary True

Mattie Vaughn

Cooper Wommer

Dustin Woodfin

6th Grade:

All A’s

Emma Arbelius

Kandra Bancroft

Annabelle Basile

Ashley Bell

Anna Black

Madeline Boehmer

Patrick Byman

Owen Debelak

Corbin Erva

Evan Gauthier

Anthony Gleason

Elizabeth Gleason

Jacob Hatch

Maia Hemmila

Eden Hill

Blake Holmgren

Luke Holmgren

Maddyson Jacobson

Howard Johnson

Sage Juntti

Mick Kumpula

Sylvie LaValley

Delanee Lenten

Olivia Lunseth

Alanah Mattson

Grace Nardi

Chett Pietila

Callie Rajala

Kina Salmela

James Thomson

Riley Williams

Zoey Williams

A’s & B’s

Luke Abbott

Macie Annala

Courtney Beckman

Caleb Bero

Kaylee Cadotte

Joseph Cattron

Cassidy Crabb

Hailey Crawford

Kailee Deroche

Ashlyn Elledge

Ella Evans

Derek Feys

Madison Frustaglio

Collin Gallion

Ava Gustitis

Rylee Hanner

Kaiylah Hanninen

Kylie Heggaton

Amelia Helms-Gleason

Seere Helms-Gleason

Kiara Hogan

Marek Hogan

Griffen Holm

Payton Ihamaki

Logan Katona

Martial Kelly

Jacob Korpi

Kainoa Lacar

Tyler Lajimodiere

Jacob Lautenschlager

Adelyn Lein

Ella Mason

Hank Menard

Miah Miller

Arianna Morales

Alec Nelson

Amya Niemi

Hylie Oas

Mitchel Paltzer

Dylan Potvin

Gabriella Rajaniemi

Amara Rasmussen

Gavin Saunders

Kambrie Sicotte

Jack Stanaway

Reece Walters

7th Grade:

All A’s

Courtney Argall

Brandon Borlace

James Dank

Gavin Downey

Stella Harris

Greta Hill

Landen Hillier

Cheyenne Holcomb

Eliana Juchemich

Nathan Keough

Jacob Korsman

Haylee Lenten

Brooke Logan

Abigail McCollum

Joe McCollum

Thomas McCollum

Robert Mechling V

Philip Nelson

Quentin Niemi

Rachel Niskanen

Easton Palomaki

John Plaxco

Isaiah Rasmussen

Joseph Rosten

Mason Sager

Josephine Smith

Jace Turri

Jacob Ulvila

Luke Ulvila

Eli Van Buren

Kaylen Wallner

Jazzlyn Weaver

A’s & B’s

Allison Asikainen

Ian Baynton

Emilee Bluse

Chase Bonovetz

Ethan Brown

Krista Carello

Morgan Carilli

Nora Clement

Elijah Collins

Brayden Dunstan

Jordan Enright

Dawson Erva

Madison Gendron

Endla Harris

Heidi Helppi

Gavin Jacobson

Keith Juidici

Maggie Juidici

Ryan Kerkela

Hanna Koepp

Troy-Auston Ladd

Tatum LaPine

Simon Lystila

Allyson Maki

Emily Marker

Callie McEachern

Jorja Mikkola

Tyler O’Dovero

Makayla Paquette-Vilona

Zoie Reule

William Rosten

Martha Rutherford

Luke Syrjala

Dustin Wertanen

8th Grade:

All A’s

Madison Austin

Raquel Carlson

Samantha Finch

Emily Gauthier

Alyssa Hill

Nicholas Hill

Isabella Kantola

Emma Krause

Alexandra Levra

Peyton Mahoski

Lillian Nelson

David O’Neill

Lauren Ossenheimer

Katelyn Randall

Elliott Rasmussen

Zachary Ryynanen

Kaya Schmeltz

Mara Sorensen

Tessa Standerford

Susanna Suardini

Josephine Thomson

A’s & B’s

Kaelyn Amis

Christiana Anderson

Natalie Bell

Makenna Crookham

Kendyl Dahlstrom

Richard Diercks

Benjamin Frusti

Dayna Gagnon

Hunter Haanpaa

Gerald Johnson

Scott Juntunen-Scheaffer

Alexis Montgomery

Meghan Niemi

Brady Roose

Brianna Steede

Zhawaan Szepietowski

Tristen Tadgerson

Morgan Vaughn