Ishpeming High School announces honor roll

Quarter 1 Honor Roll

*Indicates All A’s

12th Grade

Andriacchi, Jadyn Alexis*

Austin, Mariah Verlynn*

Beauchamp, Ashleigh Marie

Bertucci, Mariah Kristine

Bleau, Emma Marie

Bodette, Wyatt James

Collister, Drew Allen*

Conroy, Nicholas Michael*

Corkin, Aaron David*

DeLongchamp, Sophie Kathleen

Denofre, Donald Joseph*

DeWitt, Sebastian Alexander Boyer

Dobson, Lyndsey Marie*

Fenton, Tanner Blake*

Fernandes, Desirae Michelle

Gerring, Raven Nichole

Harris, Cooper Thomas*

Heidelberger, Erik Joseph*

Holmgren, Hart Edward*

Hooper, Kyle James*

Johns, Madigan Marie*

Josephson, Hunter Charles

Kaukola, Kayla Marie*

Keranen, Rebecca Lynn

Knight, Kristin Joy

Lazenby, Isaac Micah

Lee, Caitlyn Irene*

Loman, Katherine Rose*

Lyke, Alexis Rae*

Malone, Kiersten Marie*

Martinez, Oskar Logan

Olson, Ericka Rose

Penrose, Matthew Allen

Peterson, Hunter D.

Pirkola, Kassidy Leigh*

Pruett, Kyle Jacob

Raihala, David John*

Richards, Roland Alexander

Routhier, Kelsey Jo*

Sjoholm, Chloe Elizabeth*

Smith, Alyssa Marie

Steppke, Delaney Grace*

Terres, Anna Marie*

Tucker, Jaden Norman

Yohe, Dondre Robert

11th grade

Argall, Summer Honey Mist

Arsenault, Braeden Scott

Bannister, Marcella Giavanna*

Bruhnke, Benjamin Robert

Cervantes, Monica Marie

Giroux, Spencer James*

Hibbard, Hope Genevieve

Holmgren, Joanna Marie

Hooper, Sophie Irene

Johnson, Brooke Dorothea*

Johnson, Haleigh Rose

Kaukola, Korey Lyn*

Kjellman, Rhianna Lee

Kutchie, Samuel Jason

LaChapelle, Willow Kay

LaFave, Thomas John

Mashburn, Ellie Marguerite

Matthews, Haley Lorraine

McNab, Myah Jane*

Myers, Madison Amanda

Pruett, Madison Jaye*

Quayle, Emily Carol

Racine, Logan Michael

Ranta, Brylea Marie*

Ring, Rylee Danielle

Smith, Hailey Elizabeth*

Smith, Hunter Cole

Stetson, Audrey Rose*

Sundberg, Gavin Lee*

Trawick, Matthew Alexander

Van Buren, Makenzee Arleen*

Vollmar, Azreal Xavier*

Weiger, Jeremy Daryl

Wilkins, Megan Lee*

Willey, Malinda Harley*

Yohe, Darius Joseph

10th Grade

Argall, Gavin Michael

Asgaard, Berkli Lynn*

Bell, Breck Walter*

Collette, Preston Casimere

Corkin, John Paul*

Delongchamp, Jessup David

DeWitt, Eros Andrew*

Heikkila, Cassidy Sarah

Kauppinen, Ty Hunter*

Koski, Kayla Lee*

Krook, Brent Allen

Larson, Tyler Joseph

Martin, Alaric Jesse

Mattila, Rachel Dawn

Morton, Owen Michael*

Neveau, Marissa Jenavee

Nicholls, Taylor Mae

Niehaus, Sharon Gerlinde

Nyman, Devon Michael

Ockerman, Maria Elisabeth

Oja, Morgan Lee*

Ollila, Aili Joy

Palomaki, Alena Mae*

Patraw, Drew Anthony

Peterson, Bailey Mae*

Poirier, Emma Diane

Pruett, Benjamin Paul*

Renfors, Kendra Rose

Romback, Tanner Leo

Seelen, Ashley Lenee

Sjoholm, Thomas Lee*

Steve, Jared Donald*

Waters, Kenneth Bradley

9th Grade

Arvon, Arthur Robert

Beliz II, Jesus Gabriel

Braley, Angeleana D

Broberg, Silas Leroy

Collister, Malina Dora

Croschere, Daisy May

Dobson, Riley Ann

Gardner, Chyanne Renee

Giroux, Levi John*

Harris, Rylee Elizabeth

Hooper, Isaac Darin*

Johnson, Alissa Carmen

Johnson, Gunnar Thomas*

Johnson, Samantha Jo

Liimatta, David Samuel

Loman, Rebekah Mae

Longtine, Jordan Michael

Lowes, Brianna Lou

Mager, Beau Hunter

Maki, Jadyn Alexis

Mathias, Grace Elizabeth

Mead, Madisyn Elizabeth

Montcalm, Maria Lynn

Neuffer, Dominique Helena*

Nyman, Jocelynn A*

Obrien, Brandon Anthony Makanalani*

Racine, Robert Lee*

Routhier, Peter Robert*

Skoglund, Fisher Jon

Waananen, Jack David*

Wedgworth, Hannah Lyyti

Zumbaugh, Joseph Thomas