Negaunee Middle School names honor roll students

The following students have earned a place on the Negaunee Middle School Honor Roll for the 4th Marking Period.

5th Grade:

All A’s

Arbelius, Emma

Bell, Ashley

Black, Anna

Boehmer, Madeline

Byman, Patrick

Debelak, Owen

Erva, Corbin

Feys, Derek

Frustaglio, Madison

Gleason, Anthony

Gleason, Elizabeth

Helms-Gleason, Amelia

Hemmila, Maia

Holmgren, Blake

Ihamaki, Payton

Jacobson, Maddyson

Johnson, Howard

Juntti, Sage

Lein, Adelyn

Lunseth, Olivia

Mattson, Alanah

Nardi, Grace

Pietila, Chett

Rajala, Callie

Rasmussen, Amara

Salmela, Kina

Thomson, James

Williams, Zoey

A’s & B’s

Abbott, Luke

Banfield, Mason

Basile, Annabelle

Basile, Sabrina

Beckman, Courtney

Bero, Caleb

Cattron, Joseph

Comrie, Gavin

Crabb, Cassidy

Crawford, Hailey

Elledge, Ashlyn

Field, Tyler

Gallion, Collin

Gauthier, Evan

Gorman, Mia

Gustitis, Ava

Hanninen, Kaiylah

Hatch, Jacob

Heggaton, Kylie

Helms-Gleason, Seere

Hill, Eden

Hogan, Kiara

Hogan, Marek

Holm, Griffen

Holmgren, Luke

Katona, Logan

Kumpula, Mick

Lajimodier, Tyler

Lautenschlager, Jacob

LaValley, Sylvie

Lenten, Delanee

Liquia, Maddison

Manninen, Payton

Mason, Ella

Menard, Hank

Miller, Miah

Morales, Arianna

Nelson, Alec

Niemi, Amya

Noskey, Braiden

O’Neill, Nathan

Oas, Hylie

Ossenheimer, Alex

Paltzer, Mitchell

Potvin, Dylan

Rajaniemi, Gabriella

Raymond, Seth

Royea, Chase

Sicotte, Kambrie

Stanaway, Jack

Tredeau, Thomas

Walters, Reece

Waterman, Caleb

Williams, Riley

6th Grade:

All A’s

Argall, Courtney

Borlace, Brandon

Brown, Ethann

Brundage, Zachary

Carilli, Morgan

Dank, James

Downey, Gavin

Dunstan, Brayden

Erva, Dawson

Frederick, Hailey

Gendron, Madison

Harris, Endla

Hill, Greta

Juchemich, Eliana

Juidici, Keith

Korsman, Jacob

Lenten, Haylee

Logan, Brooke

McCollum, Abigail

McCollum, Joseph

McCollum, Thomas

Mechling, Robert V

Nelson, Philip

Niskanen, Rachel

Rosten, Joseph

Rutherford, Martha

Smith, Josephine

Turri, Jace

A’s & B’s

Asikainen, Allison

Bell, Brodin

Bonovetz, Chase

Carello, Krista

Carlson, Madicyn

Nora Clement

Eagling, Jacob

Enright, Jordan

Harris, Stella

Heikkila, Matthew

Helppi, Heidi

Hillier, Landen

Hubbard, Emma

Jacobson, Gavin

Johnson, Jarin

Juidici, Maggie

Kerkela, Ryan

Koepp, Hanna

LaPine, Tatum

Larson, RaeAnn

Maki, Allyson

Mallett, Lily

McEachern, Callie

Mikkola, Jorja

Niemi, Quentin

Nummela, Braxton

Palomaki, Easton

Paquette-Vilona, Makayla

Perala, Cambrie

Plaxco, John

Rasmussen, Isaiah

Reule, Zoie

Rosten, William

Sager, Mason

Speaker, Marianah

Spickerman, Drake

Syrjala, Luke

Tullila, Victoria

Ulvila, Jacob

VanBuren, Eli

Wallner, Kaylen

Weaver, Jazzlyn

7th Grade:

All A’s

Adams, Michael

Carlson, Raquel

Finch, Samantha

Gauthier, Emily

Juntunen-Scheaffer, Scott

Kantola, Isabella

Krause, Emma

Levra, Alexandra

Liquia, Riley

Nelson, Lillian

Ossenheimer, Lauren

Piziali, Carter

Rasmussen, Elliott

Ryynanen, Zachary

Schmeltz, Kaya

Sorensen, Mara

Standerford, Tessa

Steede, Brianna

Suardini, Susanna

Thomson, Josephine

A’s & B’s

Amis, Kaelyn

Anderson, Christiana

Argall, Zoe

Austin, Madison

Bell, Natalie

Bonovetz Bode

Carey, Isabelle

Comrie, Max

Crookham, Makenna

Dahlstrom, Kendyl

Drew, Daylyn

Frusti, Benjamin

Gagnon, Dayna

Gladwell, Jackson

Haanpaa, Hunter

Hakkarinen, Madison

Hill, Nicholas

Ihamaki, Ethan

Johnson, Gerald

Leece, Madeline

Mahoski, Peyton

McCracken, Leah

Mikkola, Hunter

Miller, Emma

Montgomery, Alexis

Motta, Emelia

Niemi, Jaylyn

Niemi, Meghan

O’Neill, David

Potvin, Kayla

Prusi, Shelby

Randall, Katelyn

Roose, Brady

Szepietowski, Zhawaan

Tadgerson, Tristen

Vaughn, Morgan

Wills, Alexa

8th Grade:

All A’s

Anderson, Larissa

Carlson, Morgan

Ellis, Montana

Feys, Andrew

Gaboury, Hannah

Hendrickson, Sierra

Hill, Oliva

Holmgren, Kyra

Jacobetti, Nicholas

Johnson, Connor

Lammi, Katelyn

Luke, William

Lunseth, Ella

Mager, Faith

Marcotte, Nathan

Oglesby, Braydon

Palomaki, Emilia

Reule, Zachary

Rutherford, William

Skewis, Jillian

Toutant, Preston

Ulvila, Lily

Wallner, Amara

A’s & B’s

Churack, Maxwell

Ducoli, Dallas

Ennett, Allison

Enright, Courtney

Helppi, Finn

Hill, Evan

Koski, Kaitlyn

Kroll, Evan

LaJoie, Aleah

Mankee, Tara

Marshall, Corbin

Miller, Ellie

Nelson, Lukas

O’Connor, Parker

Rajala, Cami

Rogers, Grace

Stenfors, Caitlin

Symons, Katrina

Ulvila, Morgan

Williams, Tianna

COMMENTS