Negaunee Middle School names 3rd quarter honor roll

NEGAUNEE — This is the correct third quarter Honor Roll for the Negaunee Middle School. An incorrect version was published previously.

5th Grade:

All A’s


Adams, Abbey

Arbelius, Emma

Beckman, Courtney

Bell, Ashley

Boehmer, Madeline

Byman, Patrick

Crabb, Cassidy

Debelak, Owen

Elledge, Ashlyn

Erva, Corbin

Gleason, Anthony

Hatch, Jacob

Heggaton, Kylie

Helms-Gleason, Seere

Hemmila, Maia

Hill, Eden

Hogan, Marek

Holmgren, Blake

Holmgren, Luke

Jacobson, Maddyson

Johnson, Howard

Juntti, Sage

Kumpula, Mick

Lein, Adelyn

Lunseth, Olivia

Manninen, Payton

Mattson, Alanah

Nardi, Grace

Niemi, Amya

Oas, Hylie

Pietila, Chett

Potvin, Dylan

Rajala, Callie

Salmela, Kina

Thomson, James


A’s & B’s


Annala, Macie

Banfield, Mason

Basile, Sabrina

Bell, Bryce

Bero, Caleb

Billing, Kendra

Black, Anna

Cadotte, Kaylee

Cattron, Joseph

Champion, Gracie

Crawford, Hailey

Evans, Ella

Feys, Derek

Field, Tyler

Frustaglio, Madison

Gallion, Collin

Gauthier, Evan

Gleason, Elizabeth

Gorman, Mia

Gustitis, Ava

Hanner, Rylee

Hanninen, Kaiylah

Ihamaki, Payton

LaBreche, Ella

Lacar, Kainoa

LaForest, Alexis

Lajimodiere, Tyler

Lautenschlager, Jacob

LaValley, Sylvie

Lenten, Delanee

Lundin, Ella

Mason, Ella

Menard, Hank

Miller, Kaiden

Morales, Adrianna

Noskey, Braiden

Rajamiemi, Gabriella

Rasmussen, Amara

Raymond, Seth

Royea, Chase

Saunders, Gavin

Sicotte, Kambrie

Stanaway, Jack

Ulvila, Mason

Walters, Reece

Williams, Riley

Williams, Zoey


6th Grade:

All A’s


Asikainen, Allison

Bell, Brodin

Borlace, Brandon

Carilli, Morgan

Clement, Nora

Dank, James

Downey, Gavin

Eagling, Jacob

Erva, Dawson

Gendron, Madison

Harris, Endla

Hill, Greta

Johnson, Jarin

Juchemich, Eliana

Juidici, Keith

Kerkela, Ryan

Korsman, Jacob

Lenten, Haylee

Libby, Sydney

Logan, Brooke

McCollum, Abigail

McCollum, Thomas

Mechling, Robert V

Nelson, Philip

Niskanen, Rachel

Palomaki, Easton

Rosten, Joseph

Smith, Josephine

Turri, Jace

Ulvila, Jacob

Ulvila, Luke


A’s & B’s


Anderson, Jed

Baynton, Ian

Bluse, Emilee

Bluse, Jillian

Bonovetz, Chase

Brown, Ethann

Brundage, Zackary

Carello, Krista

Carlson, Madicyn

Dunstan, Brayden

Emard, Ethan

Enright, Jordan

Harris, Stella

Helppi, Heidi

Hillier, Landen

Holcomb, Cheyenne

Jacobson, Gavin

Juidici, Maggie

Keough, Nathan

Koepp, Hanna

Koski, Mia

LaPine, Tatum

Mallett, Lily

Marker, Emily

McCollum, Joseph

Mikkola, Jorja

Niemi, Quentin

O’Dovero, Tyler

Paquette-Vilona, Makayla

Plaxco, John

Rasmussen, Isaiah

Reno, Ryan

Reule, Zoie

Rosten, William

Rutherford, Martha

Sager, Mason

Spickerman, Drake

Syrjala, Luke

VanBuren, Eli

Wallner, Kaylen

Weaver, Jazzlyn


7th Grade:

All A’s


Bell, Natalie

Carlson, Raquel

Finch, Samantha

Gauthier, Emily

Juntunen-Scheaffer, Scott

Kantola, Isabella

Krause, Emma

O’Neill, David

Ossenheimer, Lauren

Piziali, Carter

Randall, Katelyn

Rasmussen, Elliott

Ryynanen, Zachary

Schmeltz, Kaya

Sorensen, Mara

Standerford, Tessa

Steede, Brianna

Suardini, Susanna

Thomson, Josephine

Vaughn, Morgan


A’s & B’s


Amis, Kaelyn

Anderson, Christiana

Austin, Madison

Belanger, Brenten

Carey, Isabelle

Crookham, Makenna

Frusti, Benjamin

Gagnon, Dayna

Ghanavati, Alina

Haanpaa, Hunter

Ihamaki, Ethan

Johnson, Gerald

Laurin, John

Leece, Madeline

Levra, Alexandra

Liquia, Riley

Mahoski, Peyton

Mikkola, Hunter

Montgomery, Alexis

Motta, Emelia

Nelson, Lillian

Prusi, Shelby

Roose, Brady

Seppala, Genevieve

Szepietowski, Zhawaan

Tadgerson, Tristen


8th Grade:

All A’s


Carlson, Morgan

Feys, Andrew

Gaboury, Hannah

Hendrickson, Sierra

Hill, Olivia

Holmgren, Kyra

Jacobetti, Nicholas

Johnson, Connor

Lammi, Katelyn

Luke, William

Lunseth, Ella

Mankee, Tara

Marcotte, Nathan

Miller, Ellie

Nelson, Lukas

Palomaki, Emilia

Rogers, Grace

Skewis, Matthew

Symons, Katrina

Ulvila, Morgan

Wallner, Amara


A’s & B’s


Anderson, Larissa

Cattron, Jacob

Churack, Maxwell

Ducoli, Dallas

Ennett, Allison

Enright, Courtney

Heino, Mara

Helppi, Finn

Hewitt, Caulder

Hill, Evan

Koski, Kaitlyn

Kunnari, Jacob

LaJoie, Aleah

Mager, Faith

Marshall, Corbin

Mason, Lexi

McEachern, Katie

Nieminsky, Nina

O’Connor, Parker

Oglesby, Braydon

Pascoe, Magdelaina

Rajala, Cami

Reule, Zachary

Rutherford, William

Silverstone, Melodi

Skewis, Jillian

Tervo, Annika

Toutant, Preston

Ulvila, Lily

Williams, Tianna