Negaunee Middle School announces honor roll

The following students have earned a spot on the Negaunee Middle School Honor Roll.

All A’s:

Arbelius, Emma

Bell, Ashley

Byman, Patrick

Debelak, Owen

Erva, Corbin

Frustaglio, Madison

Gleason, Anthony

Helms-Gleason, Amelia

Hemmila, Maia

Hill, Eden

Jacobson, Maddyson

Johnson, Howard

Juntti, Sage

Kumpula, Mick

Lein, Adelyn

Lunseth, Olivia

Mattson, Alanah

Nardi, Grace

Pietila, Chett

Rajala, Callie

Salmela, Kina

Thomson, James

Williams, Zoey

A’s & B’s:

Adams, Abbey

Beckman, Courtney

Bell, Bryce

Bero, Caleb

Black, Anna

Boehmer, Madeline

Cadotte, Kaylee

Cattron, Joseph

Comrie, Gavin

Crabb, Cassidy

Crawford, Hailey

Elledge, Ashlyn

Evans, Ella

Feys, Derek

Gauthier, Evan

Gleason, Elizabeth

Gorman, Mia

Gustitis, Ava

Hanner, Rylee

Heggaton, Kylie

Helms-Gleason, Seere

Hogan, Kiara

Hogan, Marek

Holm, Griffen

Holmgren, Blake

Ihamaki, Payton

Katona, Logan

LaBreche, Ella

Lacar, Kainoa

LaForest, Alexis

LaFreniere, Brady

Lajimodiere, Tyler

Lautenschlager, Jacob

LaValley, Sylvie

Lenten, Delanee

Lundin, Ella

Manninen, Payton

Mason, Ella

Menard, Hank

Morales, Adrianna

Nelson, Alec

Noskey, Braiden

Oas, Hylie

Peters, Matthew

Porres, Benjamin

Potvin, Dylan

Rajamiemi, Gabriella

Rasmussen, Amara

Saunders, Gavin

Sicotte, Kambrie

Stanaway, Jack

Thomas, Tredeau

Ulvila, Mason

Walters, Reece

Williams, Riley

6th Grade

All A’s:

Bonovetz, Chase

Borlace, Brandon

Brown, Ethann

Carilli, Morgan

Clement, Nora

Downey, Gavin

Dunstan, Brayden

Eagling, Jacob

Erva, Dawson

Frederick, Hailey

Gendron, Madison

Harris, Endla

Hill, Greta

Juchemich, Eliana

Kerkela, Ryan

Koepp, Hanna

Korsman, Jacob

LaPine, Tatum

Logan, Brooke

Marker, Emily

McCollum, Abigail

McCollum, Thomas

Mechling, Robert V

Nelson, Philip

Niemi, Quentin

Niskanen, Rachel

Palomaki, Easton

Rosten, Joseph

Spickerman, Drake

Turri, Jace

Ulvila, Jacob

Wallner, Kaylen

Weaver, Jazzlyn

A’s & B’s:

Anderson, Jed

Argall, Courtney

Asikainen, Allison

Bell, Brodin

Brundage, Zackary

Carlson, Madicyn

Dank, James

Emard, Ethan

Enright, Jordan

Harris, Stella

Helppi, Heidi

Hillier, Landen

Holcomb, Cassidy

Holcomb, Cheyenne

Jacobson, Gavin

Johnson, Jarin

Juidici, Keith

Juidici, Maggie

Keough, Nathan

LaForest, Madison

Lenten, Haylee

Libby, Sydney

Lukkarinen, Nico

Mallett, Lily

McCollum, Joseph

McEachern, Callie

Mikkola, Jorja

O’Dovero, Tyler

Paquette-Vilona, Makayla

Plaxco, John

Rae, Mckenzie

Reno, Ryan

Reule, Zoie

Rosten, William

Rutherford, Martha

Sager, Mason

Smith, Josephine

Speaker, Marianah

Syrjala, Luke

Ulvila, Luke

VanBuren, Eli

7th Grade

All A’s: 

Bell, Natalie

Carlson, Raquel

Finch, Samantha

Gauthier, Emily

Hill, Nicholas

Kantola, Isabella

Krause, Emma

Liquia, Riley

Nelson, Lillian

Ossenheimer, Lauren

Piziali, Carter

Randall, Katelyn

Ryynanen, Zachary

Schmeltz, Kaya

Sorensen, Mara

Standerford, Tessa

Steede, Brianna

Suardini, Susanna

Thomson, Josephine

A’s & B’s:

Adams, Michael

Amis, Kaelyn

Anderson, Christiana

Argall, Zoe

Austin, Madison

Belanger, Brenten

Crookham, Makenna

Dahlstrom, Kendyl

Frusti, Benjamin

Gagnon, Dayna

Ghanavati, Alina

Gladwell, Jackson

Haanpaa, Hunter

Ihamaki, Ethan

Johnson, Gerald

Juntunen-Scheaffer, John

Krellwitz, Kaylee

Lanier, Trenton

Laurin, John

Leece, Madeline

Mahoski, Peyton

Martin, Lauryn

Mikkola, Hunter

Montgomery, Alexis

Motta, Emelia

O’Neill, David

Potvin, Kayla

Prusi,Shelby

Rasmussen, Elliott

Roose, Brady

Seppala, Genevieve

Smith, Madison

Szepietowski, Zhawaan

Tadgerson, Tristen

Vaughn, Morgan

8th Grade

All A’s: 

Anderson, Larissa

Feys, Andrew

Gaboury, Hannah

Hendrickson, Sierra

Hill, Olivia

Holmgren, Kyra

Jacobetti, Nicholas

Johnson, Connor

Lammi, Katelyn

Luke, William

Mankee, Tara

Marcotte, Nathan

Oglesby, Braydon

Palomaki, Emilia

Reule, Zachary

Rogers, Grace

Rutherford, William

Skewis, Jillian

Ulvila, Lily

Wallner, Amara

A’s & B’s:

Carlson, Morgan

Churack, Maxwell

Ducoli, Dallas

Ellis, Kaytlinn

Enright, Courtney

Helppi, Finn

Hill, Evan

Kroll, Evan

Kunnari, Jacob

LaJoie, Aleah

Lunseth, Ella

Mager, Faith

Miller, Ellie

Nelson, Lucas

O’Connor, Parker

O’Dovero, Connor

Popko, Rachael

Rajala, Cami

Silverstone, Melodi

Skewis, Matthew

Stenfors, Caitlin

Symons, Katrina

Tervo, Annika

Toutant, Preston

Ulvila, Morgan

Williams, Tianna