Negaunee Middle School announces honor roll

The following students have earned all A’s during the first marking period at the Negaunee Middle School.

5th Grade:

Arbelius, Emma

Beckman Courtney

Bell, Ashley

Bell, Bryce

Black, Anna

Boehmer, Madeline

Byman, Patrick

Debelak, Owen

Elledge, Ashlyn

Erva, Corbin

Feys, Derek

Frustaglio, Madison

Hanninen, Kaiylah

Hatch, Jacob

Heggaton, Kylie

Hemmila, Maia

Hill, Eden

Holmgren, Luke

Jacobson, Maddyson

Johnson, Howard

Juntti, Sage

Kumpula, Mick

LaFreniere, Brady

Lein, Adelyn

Lunseth, Olivia

Manninen, Payton

Mattson, Alanah

Menard, Hank

Morales, Arianna

Nardi, Grace

Oas, Hylie

Pietila, Chett

Rasmussen, Amara

Salmela, Kina

Thomson, James

Williams, Zoey

6th Grade:

Borlace, Brandon

Brown, Ethann

Carilli, Morgan

Dank, James

Downey, Gavin

Eagling, Jacob

Erva, Dawson

Frederick, Hailey

Gendron, Madison

Hill, Greta

Korsman, Jacob

Lenten, Haylee

Logan, Brooke

Marker, Emily

McCollum, Abigail

McCollum, Thomas

Nelson, Philip

Niskanen, Rachel

Rosten, Joseph

Spickerman, Drake

Turri, Jace

Weaver, Jazzlyn

7th Grade:

Anderson, Christiana

Carlson, Raquel

Finch, Samantha

Gauthier, Emily

Hill, Nicholas

Kantola, Isabella

Levra, Alexandra

Mahoski, Peyton

Martin, Lauryn

Nelson, Lillian

O’Neill, David

Ossenheimer, Lauren

Piziali, Carter

Ryynanen, Zachary

Schmeltz, Kaya

Sorensen, Mara

Standerford, Tessa

Steede, Brianna

Suardini, Susanna

Thomson, Josephine

Vaughn, Morgan

8th Grade:

Anderson, Larissa

Carlson, Morgan

Ducoli, Dallas

Feys, Andrew

Gaboury, Hannah

Helppi, Finn

Hendrickson, Sierra

Hill, Olivia

Holmgren, Kyra

Jacobetti, Nicholas

Johnson, Connor

Kroll, Evan

Lammi, Katelyn

Luke, William

Lunseth, Ella

Mankee, Tara

Marcotte, Nathan

Miller, Ellie

O’Connor, Parker

Oglesby, Braydon

Palomaki, Emilia

Reule, Zachary

Rogers, Grace

Silverstone, Melodi

Skewis, Jillian

Ulvila, Lily

Wallner, Amara

The following students earned all A’s and B’s for their grades in the first marking period:

5th Grade:

Abbott, Luke

Adams, Abbey

Banfield, Mason

Basile, Annabelle

Basile, Sabrina

Bero, Caleb

Cattron, Joseph

Comrie, Gavin

Crabb, Cassidy

Crawford, Hailey

Field, Tyler

Gauthier, Evan

Gleason, Anthony

Gleason, Elizabeth

Gorman, Mia

Gustitis, Ava

Helms-Gleason, Amelia

Helms-Gleason, Seere

Hogan, Kiara

Hogan, Marek

Holm, Griffen

Holmgren, Blake

Ihamaki, Payton

Karki, Cole

Katona, Logan

LaBreche, Ella

Lacar, Kainoa

LaForest, Alexis

Lajimodiere, Tyler

Lautenschlager, Jacob

LaValley, Sylvie

Lenten, Delanee

Lundin, Ella

Mason, Ella

Miller, Kaiden

Miller, Miah

Newman, Anthony

Niemi, Amya

Peters, Matthew

Porres, Benjamin

Potvin, Dylan

Rajala, Callie

Rajaniemi, Gabriella

Raymond, Seth

Royea, Chase

Saunders, Gavin

Sicotte, Kambrie

Spade, Nathaniel

Stanaway, Jack

Sundberg, Sienna

Thomas, Tredeau

Vargo, Chad

Walter, Reece

Williams, Riley

6th Grade:

Argall, Courtney

Asaikainen, Allison

Baynton, Ian

Bell, Brodin

Bluse, Jillian

Bonovetz, Chase

Brundage, Zackary

Carlson, Madicyn

Clement, Nora

Dunstan, Brayden

Emard, Ethan

Enright, Jordan

Harris, Endla

Harris, Stella

Helppi, Heidi

Hillier, Landen

Holcomb, Cassidy

Holcomb, Cheyenne

Hubbard, Emma

Jacobson, Gavin

Juchemich, Eliana

Juidici, Keith

Juidici, Maggie

Keough, Nathan

Kerkela, Ryan

Koepp, Hanna

LaForest, Madison

Larson, RaeAnn

Libby, Sydney

Lukkarinen, Nico

Lystila, Simon

Mallett, Lily

McCollum, Joseph

McEachern, Callie

Mechling, Robert V

Mikkola, Jorja

Niemi, Quentin

Nummela, Braxton

O’Dovero, Tyler

Palomaki, Easton

Paquette-Vilona, Makayla

Plaxco, John

Rasmussen, Isaiah

Reno, Ryan

Reule, Zoie

Rosten, William

Rutherford, Martha

Sager, Mason

Sellman, Nevaeh

Smith, Josephine

Speaker, Marianah

Syrjala, Luke

Ulvila, Jacob

Ulvila, Luke

VanBuren, Eli

Wallner, Kaylen

7th Grade:

Adams, Michael

Amis Kaelyn

Austin, Madison

Belanger Brenten

Bell, Natalie

Bonovetz, Bode

Comrie, Max

Crookham, Makenna

Dahlstrom, Kendyl

Drew, Daylyn

Frusti, Benjamin

Ghanavati, Alina

Gladwell, Jackson

Grant, Evan

Haanpaa, Hunter

Hakkarinen, Madison

Hewitt, Emily

Ihamaki, Ethan

Johnson, Gerald

Juntunen-Scheaffer, John

Krause, Emma

Krellwitz, Kaylee

Laurin, John

Leece, Madeline

Liquia, Riley

McCracken, Leah

Montgomery, Alexis

Motta, Emelia

Niemi, Meghan

Pennala, Hayden

Randall, Katelyn

Rasmussen, Elliott

Roose, Brady

Seppala, Genevieve

Storms, Bryce

Tadgerson, Tristen

Wills, Alexis

8th Grade:

Cattron, Jacob

Collick, Chase

Ellis, Montana

Ennett, Allison

Enright, Courtney

Gagnon, Breydon

Heino, Mara

Hewitt, Caulder

Hill, Evan

Holcomb, Madison

Koski, Kaitlyn

LaJoie, Aleah

Mager, Faith

Marshall, Corbin

Mason, Lexi

McEachern, Katie

Nelson, Lukas

O’Dovero, Connor

Oxenford, Chloe

Popko, Rachael

Rajala, Cami

Rutherford, William

Skewis, Matthew

Symons, Katrina

Tervo, Annika

Toutant, Preston

Ulvila, Morgan

Williams, Tianna

COMMENTS