Negaunee Middle School announces honor roll
The following students have earned all A’s during the first marking period at the Negaunee Middle School.
5th Grade:
Arbelius, Emma
Beckman Courtney
Bell, Ashley
Bell, Bryce
Black, Anna
Boehmer, Madeline
Byman, Patrick
Debelak, Owen
Elledge, Ashlyn
Erva, Corbin
Feys, Derek
Frustaglio, Madison
Hanninen, Kaiylah
Hatch, Jacob
Heggaton, Kylie
Hemmila, Maia
Hill, Eden
Holmgren, Luke
Jacobson, Maddyson
Johnson, Howard
Juntti, Sage
Kumpula, Mick
LaFreniere, Brady
Lein, Adelyn
Lunseth, Olivia
Manninen, Payton
Mattson, Alanah
Menard, Hank
Morales, Arianna
Nardi, Grace
Oas, Hylie
Pietila, Chett
Rasmussen, Amara
Salmela, Kina
Thomson, James
Williams, Zoey
6th Grade:
Borlace, Brandon
Brown, Ethann
Carilli, Morgan
Dank, James
Downey, Gavin
Eagling, Jacob
Erva, Dawson
Frederick, Hailey
Gendron, Madison
Hill, Greta
Korsman, Jacob
Lenten, Haylee
Logan, Brooke
Marker, Emily
McCollum, Abigail
McCollum, Thomas
Nelson, Philip
Niskanen, Rachel
Rosten, Joseph
Spickerman, Drake
Turri, Jace
Weaver, Jazzlyn
7th Grade:
Anderson, Christiana
Carlson, Raquel
Finch, Samantha
Gauthier, Emily
Hill, Nicholas
Kantola, Isabella
Levra, Alexandra
Mahoski, Peyton
Martin, Lauryn
Nelson, Lillian
O’Neill, David
Ossenheimer, Lauren
Piziali, Carter
Ryynanen, Zachary
Schmeltz, Kaya
Sorensen, Mara
Standerford, Tessa
Steede, Brianna
Suardini, Susanna
Thomson, Josephine
Vaughn, Morgan
8th Grade:
Anderson, Larissa
Carlson, Morgan
Ducoli, Dallas
Feys, Andrew
Gaboury, Hannah
Helppi, Finn
Hendrickson, Sierra
Hill, Olivia
Holmgren, Kyra
Jacobetti, Nicholas
Johnson, Connor
Kroll, Evan
Lammi, Katelyn
Luke, William
Lunseth, Ella
Mankee, Tara
Marcotte, Nathan
Miller, Ellie
O’Connor, Parker
Oglesby, Braydon
Palomaki, Emilia
Reule, Zachary
Rogers, Grace
Silverstone, Melodi
Skewis, Jillian
Ulvila, Lily
Wallner, Amara
The following students earned all A’s and B’s for their grades in the first marking period:
5th Grade:
Abbott, Luke
Adams, Abbey
Banfield, Mason
Basile, Annabelle
Basile, Sabrina
Bero, Caleb
Cattron, Joseph
Comrie, Gavin
Crabb, Cassidy
Crawford, Hailey
Field, Tyler
Gauthier, Evan
Gleason, Anthony
Gleason, Elizabeth
Gorman, Mia
Gustitis, Ava
Helms-Gleason, Amelia
Helms-Gleason, Seere
Hogan, Kiara
Hogan, Marek
Holm, Griffen
Holmgren, Blake
Ihamaki, Payton
Karki, Cole
Katona, Logan
LaBreche, Ella
Lacar, Kainoa
LaForest, Alexis
Lajimodiere, Tyler
Lautenschlager, Jacob
LaValley, Sylvie
Lenten, Delanee
Lundin, Ella
Mason, Ella
Miller, Kaiden
Miller, Miah
Newman, Anthony
Niemi, Amya
Peters, Matthew
Porres, Benjamin
Potvin, Dylan
Rajala, Callie
Rajaniemi, Gabriella
Raymond, Seth
Royea, Chase
Saunders, Gavin
Sicotte, Kambrie
Spade, Nathaniel
Stanaway, Jack
Sundberg, Sienna
Thomas, Tredeau
Vargo, Chad
Walter, Reece
Williams, Riley
6th Grade:
Argall, Courtney
Asaikainen, Allison
Baynton, Ian
Bell, Brodin
Bluse, Jillian
Bonovetz, Chase
Brundage, Zackary
Carlson, Madicyn
Clement, Nora
Dunstan, Brayden
Emard, Ethan
Enright, Jordan
Harris, Endla
Harris, Stella
Helppi, Heidi
Hillier, Landen
Holcomb, Cassidy
Holcomb, Cheyenne
Hubbard, Emma
Jacobson, Gavin
Juchemich, Eliana
Juidici, Keith
Juidici, Maggie
Keough, Nathan
Kerkela, Ryan
Koepp, Hanna
LaForest, Madison
Larson, RaeAnn
Libby, Sydney
Lukkarinen, Nico
Lystila, Simon
Mallett, Lily
McCollum, Joseph
McEachern, Callie
Mechling, Robert V
Mikkola, Jorja
Niemi, Quentin
Nummela, Braxton
O’Dovero, Tyler
Palomaki, Easton
Paquette-Vilona, Makayla
Plaxco, John
Rasmussen, Isaiah
Reno, Ryan
Reule, Zoie
Rosten, William
Rutherford, Martha
Sager, Mason
Sellman, Nevaeh
Smith, Josephine
Speaker, Marianah
Syrjala, Luke
Ulvila, Jacob
Ulvila, Luke
VanBuren, Eli
Wallner, Kaylen
7th Grade:
Adams, Michael
Amis Kaelyn
Austin, Madison
Belanger Brenten
Bell, Natalie
Bonovetz, Bode
Comrie, Max
Crookham, Makenna
Dahlstrom, Kendyl
Drew, Daylyn
Frusti, Benjamin
Ghanavati, Alina
Gladwell, Jackson
Grant, Evan
Haanpaa, Hunter
Hakkarinen, Madison
Hewitt, Emily
Ihamaki, Ethan
Johnson, Gerald
Juntunen-Scheaffer, John
Krause, Emma
Krellwitz, Kaylee
Laurin, John
Leece, Madeline
Liquia, Riley
McCracken, Leah
Montgomery, Alexis
Motta, Emelia
Niemi, Meghan
Pennala, Hayden
Randall, Katelyn
Rasmussen, Elliott
Roose, Brady
Seppala, Genevieve
Storms, Bryce
Tadgerson, Tristen
Wills, Alexis
8th Grade:
Cattron, Jacob
Collick, Chase
Ellis, Montana
Ennett, Allison
Enright, Courtney
Gagnon, Breydon
Heino, Mara
Hewitt, Caulder
Hill, Evan
Holcomb, Madison
Koski, Kaitlyn
LaJoie, Aleah
Mager, Faith
Marshall, Corbin
Mason, Lexi
McEachern, Katie
Nelson, Lukas
O’Dovero, Connor
Oxenford, Chloe
Popko, Rachael
Rajala, Cami
Rutherford, William
Skewis, Matthew
Symons, Katrina
Tervo, Annika
Toutant, Preston
Ulvila, Morgan
Williams, Tianna
COMMENTS