Marquette Area Public Schools Bus Routes

MORNING “TOWNSHIP” RUNS FOR:

MARQUETTE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

MAPS ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION PROGRAM

BOTHWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL

FATHER MARQUETTE MIDDLE

FATHER MARQUETTE ELEMENTARY


Run: 5RSIDE P BUS #05 LANA BEAUDRY

1 5:50 a Little Lake Rd & Fassbender RD

2 5:52 a Little Lake Rd & Karen RD

3 5:54 a Little Lake Rd & Truckey CT

4 5:56 a 132 Little Lake Rd

5 6:00 a 1010 E M28

6 6:01 a 1063 E M28

7 6:03 a 120 Chocolay River TR

8 6:07 a 124 Wintergreen TR

9 6:13 a Ridgewood Dr & Timber Ln

10 6:15 a Timber Ln & Candace Dr

11 6:17 a Pine Cone TR & Candee LN

12 6:22 a Riverside Rd & Riverdale RD

13 6:28 a W TERRACE ST & Corning St

14 6:30 a W Main St & S US41

Run: 5SILVORT BUS #05A DAVID SINGER

1 5:55 a S US41 & Van Epps PL

2 5:59 a Cherry Creek RD & Ewing Pines DR

3 6:06 a 950 Cherry Creek RD

4 6:09 a Cherry Creek RD & Valley Rd

5 6:12 a 613 Cherry Creek RD

6 6:15 a Ford Rd & Aspen Dr

7 6:17 a Aspen Dr & Cherry Creek RD

8 6:20 a Ortman RD & Highland Dr

9 6:21 a Stephen Lee DR & N TRACIE LN

10 6:23 a S TRACIE LN & Ortman RD

11 6:26 a Ortman RD & Wildwood Dr

12 6:28 a Ortman RD & Apple TR

13 6:36 a Sicotte ST & Linda St

14 6:38 a 828 Silver Creek Rd

15 6:39 a Silver Creek Rd & Silver Creek Dr

16 6:40 a Silver Creek Rd & Smith Ln

17 6:42 a Silver Creek Rd & Timber Creek RD

18 6:43 a Silver Creek Rd & Scenic Hills Dr

19 6:44 a Silver Creek Rd & Willow Rd

20 6:46 a Silver Creek Rd & Bureaucrats

21 6:48 a Reservoir ST & Quarry Rd

22 6:49 a W WRIGHT PL & Hoppock ST

Run: 5WTROW BUS #08A DAWN GLASGOW

3 6:25 a Brickyard Rd & lowes access DR

4 6:27 a Northwoods RD & Northwood Ln

5 6:29 a Northwoods RD & Brickyard Rd

6 6:34 a Commerce Dr & Cedarville DR

7 6:38 a HURON WOODS DR & Hidden Springs Dr

8 6:41 a HURON WOODS DR & Forestville RD

9 6:44 a 2525 Wright St

Run: 5CR492 P BUS #10 RON HULL

1 6:19 a 2540 Grove St

2 6:24 a CR492 & Morgan Meadows RD

3 6:26 a 1680 CR492

4 6:27 a CR492 & Lake Enchantment RD

5 6:28 a 1470 CR492

6 6:29 a CR492 & Chapel Ridge DR

7 6:30 a 1325 CR492

8 6:31 a 1135 CR492

9 6:31 a 1115 CR492

10 6:32 a CR492 & Oak Hill Dr

11 6:33 a 875 CR492

12 6:33 a 695 CR492

13 6:36 a Bishop Woods RD & Pineview Dr

14 6:39 a Bishop Woods RD & Overlook Dr

15 6:42 a BROOKTON RD & Forest Ridge RD

16 6:45 a 265 BROOKTON RD

17 6:46 a 301 S Vandenboom RD

18 6:47 a Whetstone DR & Rocky Ridge DR

19 6:49 a 825 S Vandenboom RD

20 6:49 a 925 S Vandenboom RD

21 6:51 a Grove St & Grandview Cir

Run: 5CR550 BUS #10A LEE KERSEY

1 6:16 a CRKE AKA Saux Head RD & CR550

2 6:36 a CR550 & Old Saloon TR

3 6:37 a CR550 & Partridge Bay TR

4 6:38 a 485 CR550

5 6:39 a 439 CR550

6 6:40 a 380 CR550

7 6:41 a 331 CR550

Run: 5M28LKWD BUS #11 JAMES YATES

1 5:48 a E M28 & Sand River RD

2 5:53 a E M28 & Shot Point DR

3 5:59 a 2252 E M28

4 6:05 a 331 Kawbawgam RD

5 6:09 a Welsh TR & Kawbawgam RD

6 6:11 a 1941 E M28

7 6:12 a 1880 E M28

8 6:14 a 1801 E M28

9 6:15 a 1729 E M28

10 6:16 a 1599 E M28

11 6:17 a 1589 E M28

12 6:18 a 1531 E M28

13 6:19 a 1511 E M28

14 6:19 a 1483 E M28

15 6:20 a 1451 E M28

16 6:21 a 1435 E M28

17 6:22 a 104 Riverland Dr

18 6:24 a 1380 E M28

19 6:25 a 1448 E M28

20 6:27 a E M28 & Dana Ln

21 6:28 a E M28 & CHOCOLAY DOWNS

22 6:29 a CHOCOLAY DOWNS & Brewer Dr

23 6:32 a 1646 E M28

24 6:33 a 884 Lakewood Ln

25 6:36 a 673 Lakewood Ln

26 6:38 a Lakewood Ln & Hiawatha Rd

27 6:41 a Lakewood Ln & Superior St

28 6:43 a 322 Lakewood Ln

29 6:45 a Lakewood Ln & Riverside Rd

30 6:47 a Green Bay ST & E Main St

Run: 5FOST41 BUS #13A ED REIDER

1 5:54 a 6750 S US41

2 5:56 a 6887 S US41

3 5:57 a S US41 & FOSTER CREEK DR

4 5:59 a S US41 & Kunde RD

5 6:01 a S US41 & OASIS DRVWAY

6 6:06 a Heidtman RD & N CR545

7 6:09 a N CR545 & Maplewood RD

8 6:12 a 320 N CR545

9 6:14 a N CR545 & S US41

10 6:15 a Green Garden RD & S US41

11 6:18 a 409 Green Garden RD

12 6:19 a Green Garden RD & Greenfield Rd

13 6:21 a Greenfield Rd & Mangum RD

14 6:25 a 794 Mangum RD

15 6:29 a Mangum RD & County Road Bbc

16 6:33 a Mangum RD & S US41

17 6:34 a 6548 S US41

18 6:35 a S Big Creek RD & Oakbrook LN

19 6:36 a S Big Creek RD & Sunnybrook Ln

20 6:37 a S Big Creek RD & Brookfield Dr

21 6:39 a 6565 S US41

22 6:40 a 6425 S US41

23 6:41 a S US41 & Basil RD

24 6:42 a 6316 S US41

25 6:43 a S US41 & Cindy Ln

26 6:44 a S US41 & Surrey Ln

27 6:46 a S US41 & Deerview TR

28 6:46 a S US41 & Veda ST

29 6:47 a S US41 & Juliet St

30 6:48 a 6035 S US41

Run: 5XRDCNTMQ BUS #16 JILL ARTIBEE

1 6:03 a 340 CR480

2 6:04 a CR480 & Briarwood Dr

3 6:05 a Briarwood Dr & Ridge Ln

4 6:07 a 381 CR480

5 6:08 a 399 CR480

6 6:09 a CR480 & Cedar Ln

7 6:11 a 600 CR480

8 6:18 a Sundance Ln & Feather Ridge Rd

9 6:20 a CR480 & Pelissier Lake RD

10 6:25 a 301 Crossroads Gas Station

11 6:27 a Oakridge Dr & Lawrence Dr

12 6:29 a 321 N M553

13 6:30 a 20 Stonegate Dr

14 6:33 a 398 N M553

15 6:35 a 521 N M553

16 6:36 a 597 N M553

MORNING “CITY” RUNS FOR:

MARQUETTE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

MAPS ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION PROGRAM

BOTHWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL

FATHER MARQUETTE MIDDLE

FATHER MARQUETTE ELEMENTARY

Run: 5CR492 P BUS #10 RON HULL

22 6:52 a Grove St & Specker CIR

MORNING “TOWNSHIP” RUNS FOR:

MARQUETTE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

MAPS ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION PROGRAM

FATHER MARQUETTE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Run: 5WTROW BUS #08A DAWN GLASGOW

2 6:18 a Werner St & Woodridge Ave

10 6:46 a Wright St & Granite Ave

11 6:47 a Wright St & East Ave

14 6:50 a Woodridge Ave & Center St

15 6:52 a Ontario AVE & Center St

16 6:53 a Center St & N Vandenboom AVE

17 6:55 a N Vandenboom AVE & W Fair AVE

18 6:56 a N Vandenboom AVE & Moran St

19 6:58 a Werner St & Erickson St

20 6:59 a Ontario AVE & Diorite ST

21 7:00 a Ontario AVE & Beaudoin ST

22 7:01 a W Fair AVE & Erie AVE

23 7:02 a Woodridge Ave & W Fair AVE

MORNING “CITY” RUNS FOR:

MARQUETTE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

MAPS ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION PROGRAM

FATHER MARQUETTE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Run: 5RSIDE P BUS #05 LANA BEAUDRY

15 6:35 a Marquette Dr & Lakeview Dr

16 6:41 a N Lakeshore BLVD & E Arch ST

17 6:43 a Pine St & E Michigan St

18 6:45 a E Hewitt AVE & Cedar St

19 6:56 a 3032 ISLAND BEACH RD

Run: 5SILVORT BUS #05A DAVID SINGER

23 6:58 a 101 W Ridge St

Run: 5WTROW BUS #08A DAWN GLASGOW

1 6:16 a W Ridge St & Granite Ave

12 6:48 a Woodland Ave & Missionary Church DR

13 6:49 a 1998 Wright St

24 7:03 a 1804 W Fair AVE

25 7:07 a 1400 Wright St

Run: 5CR492 P BUS #10 RON HULL

23 6:55 a Forest Park Dr & Northland Dr

Run: 5CR550 BUS #10A LEE KERSEY

8 6:45 a Longyear AVE & White St

9 6:46 a Longyear AVE & Dobson PL

10 6:48 a 1901 Longyear AVE

11 6:49 a Clark St & Neidhart AVE

12 6:52 a Center St & Wilkinson AVE

13 6:56 a Pine St & E Prospect St

14 6:58 a Pine St & Albert St

15 6:59 a Pine St & E Kaye AVE

Run: 5M28LKWD BUS #11 JAMES YATES

31 6:53 a Nicolet BLVD & Radisson DR

32 6:55 a W Nicolet BLVD & Allouez RD

33 6:59 a Division St & Genesee St

34 7:00 a Champion St & Blemhuber AVE

35 7:03 a S Third St & W Main St

Run: 5FOST41 BUS #13A ED REIDER

31 6:56 a 800 S Lake St

Run: 5XRDCNTMQ BUS #16 JILL ARTIBEE

17 6:41 a GRANITE POINT DR & Parkview Dr

18 6:44 a S MCCLELLAN AVE & Southwoods Dr

19 6:46 a Vistanna DR & S MCCLELLAN AVE

20 6:47 a 1175 Pioneer Rd

21 6:49 a Pioneer Rd & Freedom Dr

22 6:51 a Altamont ST & Craig St

23 6:52 a Altamont ST & Jackson St

24 6:55 a Rock St & S Fifth St

MORNING “TOWNSHIP” RUNS FOR:

BOTHWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL

FATHER MARQUETTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Run: 2ETROW P BUS #13A ED REIDER

1 7:08 a 1982 W Fair AVE

2 7:08 a 2083 W Fair AVE

3 7:10 a Woodridge Ave & Summit St

4 7:11 a Woodridge Ave & Huron St

5 7:12 a Wright St & Granite Ave

6 7:13 a Wright St & East Ave

9 7:19 a N Vandenboom AVE & Center St

10 7:21 a N Vandenboom AVE & Moran St

11 7:22 a Erickson St & Moran St

12 7:25 a Ontario AVE & Cherry St

13 7:26 a Ontario AVE & Allen St

14 7:27 a Ontario AVE & Diorite ST

15 7:29 a Werner St & Woodridge Ave

16 7:31 a 1910 Werner St

MORNING “CITY” RUNS FOR:

BOTHWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL

FATHER MARQUETTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Run: 2VILLAGE BUS #05 LANA BEAUDRY

1 7:22 a Clark St & Neidhart AVE

2 7:24 a 1950 Presque Isle AVE

3 7:25 a Harlow St & Fitch Ave

4 7:27 a Longyear AVE & Dobson PL

5 7:29 a 1809 Wilkinson AVE

6 7:30 a Fitch Ave & Center St

7 7:33 a Lee St & W Crescent ST

8 7:35 a W Michigan St & Oak St

9 7:37 a 600 W Bluff ST

10 7:39 a W Bluff ST & Seymour Ave

Run: 2CENMQT BUS #08A DAWN GLASGOW

1 7:18 a Norway Ave & W Magnetic ST

2 7:20 a W Kaye AVE & N Eighth ST

3 7:22 a Lynn Ave & Waldo St

4 7:24 a West Ave & Center St

5 7:26 a Center St & Woodland Ave

6 7:28 a Mildred Ave & West Ave

7 7:31 a 510 MCGREGOR CHILD CARE DR

8 7:32 a Sheridan Ave & Sherman St

9 7:34 a Rublein ST & W Bluff ST

10 7:38 a Forest Park Dr & Northland Dr

11 7:40 a 700 Homestead ST

Run: 2SHIRAS BUS #10 RON HULL

1 7:10 a W BARAGA AVE & Altamont ST

2 7:12 a Fisher St & Champion St

3 7:14 a Champion St & Blemhuber AVE

4 7:15 a Altamont ST & Blemhuber AVE

5 7:17 a W hampton ST & Division St

6 7:20 a 850 S Lake St

7 7:24 a Marquette Dr & Lakeview Dr

8 7:25 a W Nicolet BLVD & Hennepin RD

9 7:27 a W Nicolet BLVD & Allouez RD

10 7:31 a GRANITE POINT DR & Parkview Dr

11 7:33 a Pioneer Rd & Freedom Dr

12 7:35 a 1306 Pioneer Rd

13 7:36 a Heritage Dr & Michigan Dr

Run: 2ESIDE BUS #11 JAMES YATES

1 7:19 a N Third St & W Park St

2 7:21 a N Third St & W Hewitt AVE

3 7:23 a W Ridge St & N Front St

4 7:24 a Pine St & E Michigan St

5 7:26 a Pine St & E Crescent ST

6 7:27 a Pine St & E Kaye AVE

7 7:30 a N Lakeshore BLVD & E Ohio St

8 7:34 a 245 W BARAGA AVE

Run: 2ETROW P BUS #13A ED REIDER

7 7:14 a Wright St & Granite Ave

8 7:15 a Granite Ave & Huntington St

17 7:33 a Meeske AVE & Bancroft St

18 7:36 a Wilson St & N Creek Dr

MORNING RUNS FOR:

CHERRY CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Run: CCM28 P BUS #09 JENNIFER LOHFINK

1 7:58 a 1328 E M28

2 7:58 a 1338 E M28

3 7:59 a 1372 E M28

4 8:01 a 1484 E M28

5 8:03 a 1642 E M28

6 8:07 a 128 Kawbawgam RD

7 8:08 a 240 Kawbawgam RD

8 8:10 a 282 Kawbawgam RD

9 8:12 a 331 Kawbawgam RD

10 8:14 a 311 Kawbawgam RD

11 8:14 a 299 Kawbawgam RD

12 8:16 a 247 Kawbawgam RD

13 8:17 a 101 Ojibwa Tr

14 8:18 a 117 Ojibwa Tr

15 8:19 a 113 Keweenaw TR

16 8:20 a 100 Keweenaw TR

17 8:21 a 233 Kawbawgam RD

18 8:26 a 1729 E M28

19 8:27 a 1605 E M28

20 8:31 a 132 Brewer Dr

21 8:31 a 152 Brewer Dr

22 8:32 a 115 Brewer Dr

23 8:35 a 1589 E M28

24 8:37 a 1407 E M28

25 8:41 a Timber Ln & Candee LN

26 8:43 a 240 Timber Ln

27 8:44 a Jennifer St & Candace Dr

28 8:45 a Jennifer St & Pine Cone TR

29 8:47 a 148 Ridgewood Dr

30 8:48 a 126 Ridgewood Dr

31 8:49 a 106 Ridgewood Dr

Run: CC41FC P BUS #11A KIM MARSH

1 7:37 a 6316 S US41

2 7:39 a 6400 S US41

3 7:43 a 6908 S US41

4 7:45 a 190 FOSTER CREEK DR

5 7:46 a 335 FOSTER CREEK DR

6 7:49 a 8392 S US41

7 7:51 a 230 N CR545

8 7:56 a N CR545 & Old Little Lake RD

9 7:57 a N CR545 & Heidtman RD

10 8:02 a S US41 & OASIS DRVWAY

11 8:05 a S US41 & Orchard Ln

12 8:09 a 6801 S US41

13 8:12 a 424 Green Garden RD

14 8:12 a 482 Green Garden RD

15 8:13 a Green Garden RD & Greenfield Rd

16 8:14 a 801 Greenfield Rd

17 8:16 a 794 Mangum RD

18 8:24 a 150 Mangum RD

19 8:27 a S Big Creek RD & Brookwood Ln

20 8:27 a S Big Creek RD & Sunnybrook Ln

21 8:28 a S Big Creek RD & Meadowbrook Ln

22 8:29 a S Big Creek RD & Brookfield Dr

23 8:32 a 6609 S US41

24 8:34 a 6373 S US41

25 8:35 a 6299 S US41

26 8:37 a Surrey Ln & Carriage Ln

27 8:38 a S US41 & Deerview TR

28 8:40 a 209 Judy ST

29 8:42 a 213 Jean St

30 8:45 a Ortman RD & Apple TR

31 8:47 a 1189 Ortman RD

32 8:48 a 1353 Ortman RD

33 8:49 a 1361 Ortman RD

34 8:50 a Ortman RD & S TRACIE LN

35 8:52 a 34 Heidi Dr

Run: CCXRDS P BUS #13 JIM TARSI

1 7:24 a 67 Stonegate Dr

2 7:27 a 173 Oakridge Dr

3 7:29 a 301 Crossroads Gas Station

4 7:32 a Sundance Ln & Feather Ridge Rd

5 7:34 a CR480 & Pelissier Lake RD

6 7:41 a 600 CR480

7 7:44 a CR480 & Gentz Rd

8 7:46 a 274 Little Lake Rd

9 7:47 a Little Lake Rd & Annas TR

10 7:49 a 550 Little Lake Rd

11 7:50 a 554 Little Lake Rd

12 7:52 a 105 Karen RD

13 7:54 a Karen RD & Poplar TR

14 7:57 a 367 Little Lake Rd

15 7:58 a 309 Little Lake Rd

16 8:00 a 340 CR480

17 8:01 a 348 CR480

18 8:01 a 101 Briarwood Dr

19 8:03 a 117 Dandelion LN

20 8:05 a 128 Sandy Ln

21 8:07 a Edgewood Dr & Penny WAY

22 8:08 a Edgewood Dr & Katers DR

23 8:09 a 15 Edgewood Dr

24 8:10 a 394 CR480

25 8:11 a 400 CR480

26 8:12 a CR480 & Cedar Ln

27 8:15 a 885 Cherry Creek RD

28 8:20 a 148 Ford Rd

29 8:23 a 20 Heather Ln

30 8:25 a 156 Aspen Dr

31 8:26 a 100 Aspen Dr

32 8:28 a 417 Cherry Creek RD

33 8:30 a 1010 E M28

34 8:32 a 123 Chocolay River TR

35 8:35 a 111 Autumn Tr

36 8:36 a 106 Wintergreen TR

37 8:38 a 124 Wintergreen TR

38 8:40 a 401 Riverside Rd

39 8:41 a 298 Riverside Rd

40 8:43 a 267 Riverside Rd

41 8:51 a 511 Woodvale Dr

42 8:52 a 412 Wildwood Dr

43 8:53 a 405 Wildwood Dr

Run: CCSVLKW P BUS #13A ED REIDER

1 7:57 a 330 W TERRACE ST

2 7:58 a W WRIGHT PL & Hoppock ST

3 8:02 a Silver Creek Rd & Scenic Hills Dr

4 8:03 a Silver Creek Rd & Timber Creek RD

5 8:05 a 807 Silver Creek Rd

6 8:07 a Jack St & Roses Ct

7 8:08 a Sheryl ST & Curtis St

8 8:09 a Silver Creek Rd & Silver Creek Dr

9 8:11 a Smith Ln & Blueridge ST

10 8:14 a Silver Creek Rd & Willow Rd

11 8:16 a Silver Creek Rd & Bureaucrats

12 8:21 a 137 Riverland Dr

13 8:23 a 101 Dana Ln

14 8:24 a 128 Dana Ln

15 8:26 a 176 Dana Ln

16 8:27 a 884 Lakewood Ln

17 8:28 a 856 Lakewood Ln

18 8:29 a 788 Lakewood Ln

19 8:30 a 741 Lakewood Ln

20 8:31 a 667 Lakewood Ln

21 8:32 a 625 Lakewood Ln

22 8:33 a 591 Lakewood Ln

23 8:34 a 530 Lakewood Ln

24 8:34 a 520 Lakewood Ln

25 8:36 a 471 Lakewood Ln

26 8:37 a 460 Lakewood Ln

27 8:39 a 322 Lakewood Ln

28 8:40 a 278 Lakewood Ln

29 8:41 a 266 Lakewood Ln

30 8:43 a 167 Lakewood Ln

31 8:44 a 127 Lakewood Ln

32 8:45 a Green Bay ST & Kellogg St

33 8:46 a 197 W TERRACE ST

34 8:49 a 240 W Main St

35 8:49 a Corning St & W FAIRBANKS ST

MORNING RUNS FOR:

GRAVERAET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Run: GVNORTH P BUS #10A LEE KERSEY

1 8:05 a CR550 & CRKE AKA Saux Head RD

2 8:25 a 709 CR550

3 8:26 a 478 CR550

4 8:27 a 461 CR550

5 8:29 a 381 CR550

6 8:33 a Clark St & Neidhart AVE

7 8:34 a Union St & Wilkinson AVE

8 8:36 a 1950 Presque Isle AVE

9 8:37 a 2046 Presque Isle AVE

10 8:38 a 2309 Presque Isle AVE

11 8:40 a Longyear AVE & Dobson PL

12 8:42 a 1901 Longyear AVE

13 8:43 a 1809 Wilkinson AVE

14 8:44 a 1614 Wilkinson AVE

15 8:45 a Longyear AVE & Summit St

16 8:46 a 411 Center St

Run: GVSOUTH P BUS #16 JILL ARTIBEE

1 7:54 a 301 Crossroads Gas Station

2 7:57 a 8 Sundance Ln

3 7:59 a CR480 & Pelissier Lake RD

4 8:06 a 51 Stonegate Dr

5 8:18 a 803 S Lake St

6 8:23 a 512 Schoolcraft Rd

7 8:24 a Hennepin RD & W Nicolet BLVD

8 8:25 a 207 W Nicolet BLVD

9 8:27 a W Nicolet BLVD & JONATHAN CARVER RD

10 8:28 a E Nicolet BLVD & Tonti RD

11 8:30 a 8 E Nicolet BLVD

12 8:37 a 106 W College AVE

13 8:39 a Russell St & E Fair AVE

14 8:41 a N Lakeshore BLVD & E Crescent ST

15 8:42 a N Lakeshore BLVD & E Hewitt AVE

16 8:43 a N Lakeshore BLVD & E Michigan St

17 8:44 a 275 N Lakeshore BLVD

18 8:48 a S Fourth St & W BARAGA AVE

19 8:50 a 424 S Seventh St

20 8:51 a 550 Rock St

MORNING RUNS FOR:

SANDY KNOLL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Run: SKNORTH P BUS #05A DAVID SINGER

1 8:11 a 115 HURON WOODS DR

2 8:13 a 2868 Cedarville DR

3 8:15 a 1305 RYANN ST

4 8:17 a Norwood St & Cox AVE

5 8:18 a Norwood St & Erickson St

6 8:19 a 2333 Norwood St

7 8:20 a Summit St & Erie AVE

8 8:21 a Ontario AVE & Montgomery St

9 8:24 a Granite Ave & Huntington St

10 8:25 a 1903 Wright St

11 8:27 a Erie AVE & Evergreen Ln

12 8:28 a 2093 Huron St

13 8:29 a Granite Ave & Huron St

14 8:30 a Granite Ave & Montgomery St

15 8:31 a Granite Ave & Summit St

16 8:32 a Granite Ave & Waldo St

17 8:33 a 2182 W Fair AVE

18 8:35 a 1913 W Fair AVE

19 8:36 a 1700 REDEEMER LUTHERAN DR

20 8:38 a West Ave & Center St

21 8:39 a Kimber Ave & Center St

22 8:40 a 1802 Woodland Ave

23 8:42 a Norwood St & Gray St

24 8:44 a 1708 West Ave

25 8:45 a 1409 Wright St

26 8:46 a Lincoln Ave & Norwood St

27 8:47 a Center St & Lynn Ave

28 8:49 a 1308 W Fair AVE

29 8:50 a Waldo St & Birch Ave

Run: SHSKCMB P BUS #08A DAWN GLASGOW

1 8:12 a Waldo St & Norway Ave

2 8:13 a Norway Ave & W Kaye AVE

3 8:14 a Norway Ave & W Magnetic ST

4 8:16 a 912 Jefferson St

5 8:17 a Sheridan Ave & Sherman St

6 8:18 a Sheridan Ave & Hancock Ave

7 8:19 a 510 MCGREGOR CHILD CARE DR

8 8:20 a N MCCLELLAN AVE & Sherman St

9 8:23 a 911 W Ridge St

10 8:25 a W Bluff ST & Lincoln Ave

11 8:26 a Seymour Ave & W Washington St

Run: SKSOUTH P BUS #11 JAMES YATES

1 8:04 a Brickyard Rd & lowes access DR

2 8:06 a Northwoods RD & Northwood Ln

3 8:06 a 395 Northwoods RD

4 8:09 a Brickyard Rd & W US41

5 8:14 a N Vandenboom AVE & Moran St

6 8:15 a N Vandenboom AVE & W Fair AVE

7 8:16 a W Fair AVE & Cox AVE

8 8:17 a Cox AVE & Cherry St

9 8:19 a Erie AVE & Allen St

10 8:21 a Ontario AVE & W Fair AVE

11 8:22 a 2353 Beaudoin ST

12 8:23 a Erickson St & Moran St

13 8:24 a Ontario AVE & Beaudoin ST

14 8:26 a 2353 Badger St

15 8:28 a 2263 Badger St

16 8:30 a Cox AVE & Diorite ST

17 8:31 a 2402 Werner St

18 8:33 a 2198 Werner St

19 8:33 a 2133 Werner St

20 8:35 a 2122 Bancroft St

21 8:38 a 1910 Werner St

22 8:41 a 1912 W Ridge St

23 8:42 a Bancroft St & Granite Ave

24 8:45 a 1202 N MCCLELLAN AVE

25 8:47 a N MCCLELLAN AVE & Kildahl AVE

26 8:47 a 1606 Kildahl AVE

27 8:49 a Elm Ave & Mildred Ave

SANDY KNOLL X-ROADS AREA

Run: SHXRDS P BUS #10 RON HULL

1 8:07 a 301 Crossroads Gas Station

2 8:10 a Sundance Ln & Feather Ridge Rd

3 8:12 a CR480 & Pelissier Lake RD

4 8:18 a 200 Oakridge Dr

5 8:21 a 21 Stonegate Dr

6 8:23 a 394 N M553

MORNING RUNS FOR:

SUPERIOR HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Run: SHCR492 P BUS #05 LANA BEAUDRY

1 7:51 a 2540 Grove St

2 7:53 a 1140 CR492

3 7:55 a 175 Chapel Ridge DR

4 7:58 a 125 Lake Enchantment RD

5 8:02 a 535 Lake Enchantment RD

6 8:07 a 1135 CR492

7 8:08 a 1115 CR492

8 8:09 a 8 Pinehurst Dr

9 8:10 a Pinehurst Dr & Oak Hill Dr

10 8:13 a 154 Pineview Dr

11 8:14 a 172 Pineview Dr

12 8:16 a Bishop Woods RD & Bishop Woods CT

13 8:17 a 515 Bishop Woods RD

14 8:19 a Bishop Woods RD & High Point Ct

15 8:20 a Bishop Woods RD & Overlook Dr

16 8:26 a 305 BROOKTON RD

17 8:26 a 245 BROOKTON RD

18 8:27 a S Vandenboom RD & Tower Rd

19 8:28 a Whetstone DR & Rocky Ridge DR

20 8:30 a 725 S Vandenboom RD

21 8:31 a 1001 S Vandenboom RD

22 8:32 a 2140 Grove St

23 8:33 a 5 Grandview Cir

24 8:37 a Grove St & Fairway Dr

25 8:42 a 636 Windcrest Dr

26 8:47 a 722 Grove St

27 8:49 a 915 Wilson St

28 8:50 a 928 Wilson St

29 8:50 a Forest Park Dr & Northland Dr

30 8:52 a Forest Park Dr & Westland Dr

Run: SHSKCMB P BUS #08A DAWN GLASGOW

7 8:19 a 510 MCGREGOR CHILD CARE DR

12 8:30 a Altamont ST & Blemhuber AVE

13 8:31 a Albion St & Mountain ST

14 8:32 a Linden St & W hampton ST

15 8:34 a 1725 Harbour View Dr

16 8:35 a Harbour View Dr & E Orianna DR

17 8:38 a Michigan Dr & Heritage Dr

18 8:39 a 1310 Pioneer Rd

Run: SHXRDS P BUS #10 RON HULL

1 8:07 a 301 Crossroads Gas Station

2 8:10 a Sundance Ln & Feather Ridge Rd

3 8:12 a CR480 & Pelissier Lake RD

4 8:18 a 200 Oakridge Dr

5 8:21 a 21 Stonegate Dr

6 8:23 a 394 N M553

7 8:31 a Parkview Dr & GRANITE POINT DR

8 8:32 a 2525 Division St

9 8:34 a Division St & Stone Quarry DR

10 8:37 a Champion St & Blemhuber AVE

11 8:38 a Jackson St & Division St

12 8:39 a Division St & Genesee St

13 8:40 a Adams St & Genesee St

14 8:41 a Adams St & Craig St

15 8:42 a W hampton ST & Albion St

16 8:43 a 603 Craig St

17 8:47 a Pioneer Rd & Freedom Dr

18 8:48 a Pioneer Rd & Bejig

19 8:49 a 1780 Heikkala DR

20 8:49 a Altamont ST & Bayview Dr

21 8:50 a Hillside Dr & Altamont ST

AFTERNOON “TOWNSHIP” RUNS FOR:

MARQUETTE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

MAPS ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION PROGRAM

BOTHWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL

FATHER MARQUETTE MIDDLE

FATHER MARQUETTE ELEMENTARY

Run: 2SMQTWTRW BUS #04A KIM MOON-ARMBRECHT

11 3:30 p Brickyard Rd & lowes access DR

12 3:32 p Northwoods RD & Northwood Ln

13 3:34 p Northwoods RD & Brickyard Rd

Run: 5M28LKWDD BUS #05A DAVID SINGER

3 3:12 p Green Bay ST & E Main St

4 3:13 p Lakewood Ln & Riverside Rd

5 3:16 p 322 Lakewood Ln

6 3:18 p Lakewood Ln & Superior St

7 3:20 p Lakewood Ln & Hiawatha Rd

8 3:23 p 673 Lakewood Ln

9 3:25 p 884 Lakewood Ln

10 3:27 p 1646 E M28

11 3:27 p 1599 E M28

12 3:28 p E M28 & CHOCOLAY DOWNS

13 3:28 p 1589 E M28

14 3:29 p E M28 & Dana Ln

15 3:30 p 1531 E M28

16 3:31 p 1511 E M28

17 3:31 p 1483 E M28

18 3:32 p 1451 E M28

19 3:32 p 1448 E M28

20 3:33 p 1435 E M28

21 3:34 p 1380 E M28

22 3:36 p 104 Riverland Dr

23 3:40 p CHOCOLAY DOWNS & Brewer Dr

24 3:44 p 1729 E M28

25 3:45 p 1801 E M28

26 3:46 p 1880 E M28

27 3:47 p 1941 E M28

28 3:49 p Welsh TR & Kawbawgam RD

29 3:53 p 331 Kawbawgam RD

30 4:00 p 2252 E M28

31 4:09 p E M28 & Sand River RD

32 4:14 p E M28 & Shot Point DR

Run: 5CR492 D BUS #05 LANA BEAUDRY

2 3:04 p Grove St & Grandview Cir

3 3:06 p 925 S Vandenboom RD

4 3:06 p 825 S Vandenboom RD

5 3:08 p Whetstone DR & Rocky Ridge DR

6 3:09 p 301 S Vandenboom RD

7 3:10 p 265 BROOKTON RD

8 3:13 p BROOKTON RD & Forest Ridge RD

9 3:17 p Bishop Woods RD & Pineview Dr

10 3:20 p 1115 CR492

11 3:20 p 1135 CR492

12 3:21 p 1325 CR492

13 3:22 p CR492 & Chapel Ridge DR

14 3:23 p 1470 CR492

15 3:24 p CR492 & Lake Enchantment RD

16 3:25 p 1680 CR492

17 3:26 p CR492 & Morgan Meadows RD

18 3:31 p CR492 & Oak Hill Dr

19 3:32 p 875 CR492

20 3:33 p 695 CR492

21 3:38 p 2540 Grove St

Run: 5CR550ES BUS #07B DRIVER TO BE DETERMINED

9 3:24 p 380 CR550

10 3:25 p 439 CR550

11 3:26 p 485 CR550

12 3:27 p CR550 & Partridge Bay TR

13 3:28 p CR550 & Old Saloon TR

14 3:30 p CR550 & SUGARLOAF MTN DRVWAY

Run: 2ETROW PD BUS #08A DAWN GLASGOW

11 3:22 p Commerce Dr & Cedarville DR

12 3:24 p HURON WOODS DR & Forestville RD

13 3:26 p HURON WOODS DR & Hidden Springs Dr

Run: 5SILORTD BUS #10 GERALDINE ERICKSON

1 3:04 p S US41 & Van Epps PL

2 3:06 p Reservoir ST & Quarry Rd

3 3:08 p W WRIGHT PL & Hoppock ST

4 3:10 p Silver Creek Rd & Bureaucrats

5 3:11 p Silver Creek Rd & Willow Rd

6 3:12 p Silver Creek Rd & Scenic Hills Dr

7 3:13 p Silver Creek Rd & Timber Creek RD

8 3:15 p Silver Creek Rd & Smith Ln

9 3:16 p Silver Creek Rd & Silver Creek Dr

10 3:17 p 828 Silver Creek Rd

11 3:18 p Sicotte ST & Linda St

Run: 5FOST41D BUS #10A LEE KERSEY

2 3:09 p 6035 S US41

3 3:10 p S US41 & Juliet St

4 3:10 p S US41 & Veda ST

5 3:11 p S US41 & Deerview TR

6 3:13 p S US41 & Surrey Ln

7 3:14 p S US41 & Cindy Ln

8 3:15 p 6316 S US41

9 3:16 p S US41 & Basil RD

10 3:17 p 6425 S US41

11 3:18 p 6548 S US41

12 3:19 p 6565 S US41

13 3:20 p S Big Creek RD & Oakbrook LN

14 3:21 p S Big Creek RD & Sunnybrook Ln

15 3:22 p S Big Creek RD & Brookfield Dr

16 3:30 p 6750 S US41

17 3:31 p N CR545 & S US41

18 3:34 p 320 N CR545

19 3:36 p N CR545 & Maplewood RD

20 3:38 p Heidtman RD & N CR545

21 3:43 p S US41 & OASIS DRVWAY

22 3:47 p S US41 & Kunde RD

23 3:49 p S US41 & FOSTER CREEK DR

24 3:50 p 6887 S US41

25 3:51 p Green Garden RD & S US41

26 3:54 p 409 Green Garden RD

27 3:55 p Green Garden RD & Greenfield Rd

28 3:57 p Greenfield Rd & Mangum RD

29 3:59 p 794 Mangum RD

30 4:05 p Mangum RD & County Road Bbc

31 4:09 p Mangum RD & S US41

Run: 5ORTCH D BUS #11A KIM MARSH

1 3:09 p Ortman RD & Apple TR

2 3:11 p Ortman RD & Wildwood Dr

3 3:13 p S TRACIE LN & Ortman RD

4 3:15 p Stephen Lee DR & N TRACIE LN

5 3:17 p Ortman RD & Highland Dr

6 3:19 p Aspen Dr & Cherry Creek RD

7 3:22 p Ford Rd & Aspen Dr

8 3:24 p 613 Cherry Creek RD

9 3:28 p Cherry Creek RD & Valley Rd

10 3:30 p 950 Cherry Creek RD

Run: 5BRIARLL BUS #13 JIM TARSI

1 3:10 p 132 Little Lake Rd

2 3:12 p Little Lake Rd & Truckey CT

3 3:14 p Little Lake Rd & Karen RD

4 3:16 p Little Lake Rd & Fassbender RD

5 3:22 p 340 CR480

6 3:23 p CR480 & Briarwood Dr

7 3:24 p Briarwood Dr & Ridge Ln

8 3:26 p 381 CR480

9 3:27 p 399 CR480

10 3:28 p CR480 & Cedar Ln

Run: 5RSIDE D BUS #13A ED REIDER

2 3:06 p W Main St & S US41

3 3:08 p W TERRACE ST & Corning St

4 3:14 p Riverside Rd & Riverdale RD

5 3:16 p Timber Ln & Ridgewood Dr

6 3:18 p Timber Ln & Candace Dr

7 3:20 p Pine Cone TR & Candee LN

8 3:26 p 124 Wintergreen TR

9 3:33 p 120 Chocolay River TR

10 3:35 p 1063 E M28

11 3:36 p 1010 E M28

12 3:37 p Cherry Creek RD & Ewing Pines DR

Run: 5XRDD BUS #16 JILL ARTIBEE

2 3:06 p 597 N M553

3 3:07 p 521 N M553

4 3:09 p 398 N M553

5 3:12 p 20 Stonegate Dr

6 3:13 p 321 N M553

7 3:15 p Oakridge Dr & Lawrence Dr

8 3:17 p 301 Crossroads Gas Station

9 3:20 p Sundance Ln & Feather Ridge Rd

10 3:22 p CR480 & Pelissier Lake RD

11 3:31 p 600 CR480

AFTERNOON “TOWNSHIP” RUNS FOR:

MARQUETTE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

FATHER MARQUETTE MIDDLE

Run: 3ETROW BUS #04A KIM MOON-ARMBRECHT

1 2:29 p W Fair AVE & Woodridge Ave

2 2:31 p Ontario AVE & Center St

3 2:32 p Ontario AVE & Huron St

Run: 3WTROW BUS #05A DAVID SINGER

4 2:35 p Center St & N Vandenboom AVE

5 2:36 p N Vandenboom AVE & W Fair AVE

6 2:37 p N Vandenboom AVE & Moran St

7 2:39 p Werner St & Erickson St

Run: 3TROWONT BUS #11 JAMES YATES

1 2:30 p 2053 Center St

2 2:32 p 1175 Vandenboom Bus DR

3 2:34 p Ontario AVE & Badger St

4 2:35 p Ontario AVE & Werner St

5 2:36 p Werner St & Woodridge Ave

AFTERNOON “CITY” RUNS FOR:

MARQUETTE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

MAPS ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION PROGRAM

BOTHWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL

FATHER MARQUETTE MIDDLE

FATHER MARQUETTE ELEMENTARY

Run: 2SMQTWTRW BUS #04A KIM MOON-ARMBRECHT

1 3:04 p 1306 Pioneer Rd

2 3:06 p Heritage Dr & Michigan Dr

3 3:07 p Pioneer Rd & Freedom Dr

Run: 5CR492 D BUS #05 LANA BEAUDRY

1 3:02 p Grove St & Specker CIR

Run: 5M28LKWDD BUS #05A DAVID SINGER

1 3:01 p Nicolet BLVD & Radisson DR

2 3:03 p W Nicolet BLVD & Allouez RD

Run: 5FOST41D BUS #10A LEE KERSEY

1 3:01 p 800 S Lake St

Run: 2VILLAGED BUS #11 JAMES YATES

9 3:20 p 3108 ISLAND BEACH RD

Run: 5RSIDE D BUS #13A ED REIDER

1 3:01 p Marquette Dr & Lakeview Dr

Run: 5XRDD BUS #16 JILL ARTIBEE

1 3:00 p GRANITE POINT DR & Parkview Dr

AFTERNOON “CITY” RUNS FOR:

MARQUETTE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

FATHER MARQUETTE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Run: 3ETROW BUS #04A KIM MOON-ARMBRECHT

4 2:34 p Wright St & Granite Ave

5 2:35 p 1805 Wright St

6 2:43 p 1175 Pioneer Rd

Run: 3WTROW BUS #05A DAVID SINGER

1 2:29 p 1400 Wright St

2 2:30 p Wright St & Woodland Ave

3 2:31 p 1998 Wright St

Run: 3NOMQT BUS #07B DRIVER TO BE DETERMINED

1 2:30 p Clark St & Neidhart AVE

2 2:31 p Union St & Wilkinson AVE

3 2:32 p Longyear AVE & White St

4 2:34 p Longyear AVE & Dobson PL

5 2:35 p 1901 Longyear AVE

6 2:36 p Wilkinson AVE & Norwood St

7 2:37 p Wilkinson AVE & Center St

8 2:38 p Wilkinson AVE & Summit St

Run: 3SOMQT1 BUS #08A DAWN GLASGOW

1 2:37 p Pioneer Rd & Freedom Dr

2 2:38 p Harbour View Dr & E Orianna DR

Run: 3EAMQT2 BUS #09 JENNIFER LOHFINK

1 2:33 p Pine St & E Kaye AVE

2 2:35 p Pine St & Albert St

3 2:36 p Pine St & E Prospect St

4 2:37 p Pine St & E Ohio St

Run: 3EAMQT1 BUS #10 GERALDINE ERICKSON

1 2:31 p N Third St & W Fair AVE

2 2:33 p E Fair AVE & YMCA DR

3 2:35 p N Lakeshore BLVD & E Crescent ST

4 2:36 p N Lakeshore BLVD & E Michigan St

5 2:38 p Spruce St & E Arch ST

6 2:40 p 101 W Ridge St

Run: 3GROVE BUS #10A LEE KERSEY

1 2:34 p 813 Grove St

2 2:35 p 614 Forest Park Dr

3 2:36 p Forest Park Dr & Northland Dr

4 2:39 p 725 Grove St

Run: 3TROWONT BUS #11 JAMES YATES

6 2:38 p Meeske AVE & W Ridge St

7 2:42 p S MCCLELLAN AVE & Vistanna DR

8 2:43 p 1175 Pioneer Rd

Run: 3CENMQT2 BUS #13A ED REIDER

1 2:35 p Fisher St & Champion St

2 2:36 p Champion St & Blemhuber AVE

3 2:38 p Genesee St & Division St

Run: 3CENMQT1 BUS #16 JILL ARTIBEE

1 2:32 p Altamont ST & Rock St

2 2:33 p Altamont ST & Jackson St

3 2:35 p W hampton ST & Albion St

AFTERNOON “TOWNSHIP” RUNS FOR:

BOTHWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL

MAPS ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION PROGRAM

FATHER MARQUETTE ELEMENTARY

Run: 2ETROW PD BUS #08A DAWN GLASGOW

3 3:08 p 1910 Werner St

4 3:09 p Werner St & Woodridge Ave

5 3:11 p Ontario AVE & Diorite ST

6 3:12 p Ontario AVE & Allen St

7 3:13 p Ontario AVE & Cherry St

8 3:16 p Erickson St & Moran St

9 3:17 p N Vandenboom AVE & Moran St

10 3:19 p N Vandenboom AVE & Center St

14 3:34 p Woodridge Ave & Summit St

15 3:35 p 2083 W Fair AVE

16 3:36 p 1982 W Fair AVE

Run: 2CENMQTD BUS #09 JENNIFER LOHFINK

8 3:15 p Woodridge Ave & Huron St

9 3:16 p Wright St & Granite Ave

10 3:17 p Wright St & East Ave

AFTERNOON “CITY” RUNS FOR:

BOTHWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL

MAPS ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION PROGRAM

FATHER MARQUETTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Run: 2SMQTWTRW BUS #04A KIM MOON-ARMBRECHT

4 3:09 p W hampton ST & Division St

5 3:11 p Altamont ST & Blemhuber AVE

6 3:13 p Champion St & Blemhuber AVE

7 3:14 p Fisher St & Champion St

8 3:17 p W BARAGA AVE & Altamont ST

9 3:18 p 700 Homestead ST

10 3:21 p Forest Park Dr & Northland Dr

Run: 5CR550ES 07B DRIVER TO BE DETERMINED

1 3:01 p 245 W BARAGA AVE

2 3:05 p N Lakeshore BLVD & E Ohio St

3 3:08 p Pine St & E Kaye AVE

4 3:09 p Pine St & E Crescent ST

5 3:11 p Pine St & E Michigan St

6 3:13 p W Ridge St & N Front St

7 3:14 p N Third St & W Hewitt AVE

8 3:16 p N Third St & W Park St

9 3:24 p 380 CR550

10 3:25 p 439 CR550

11 3:26 p 485 CR550

12 3:27 p CR550 & Partridge Bay TR

13 3:28 p CR550 & Old Saloon TR

14 3:30 p CR550 & SUGARLOAF MTN DRVWAY

Run: 2ETROW PD BUS #08A DAWN GLASGOW

1 3:04 p Wilson St & N Creek Dr

2 3:07 p Meeske AVE & Bancroft St

Run: 2CENMQTD BUS #09 JENNIFER LOHFINK

1 3:03 p Rublein ST & W Bluff ST

2 3:05 p Sheridan Ave & Sherman St

3 3:07 p 510 MCGREGOR CHILD CARE DR

4 3:09 p Mildred Ave & West Ave

5 3:11 p Center St & Woodland Ave

6 3:13 p Wright St & Granite Ave

7 3:14 p Granite Ave & Huntington St

11 3:19 p West Ave & Center St

12 3:22 p Lynn Ave & Waldo St

13 3:24 p W Kaye AVE & N Eighth ST

14 3:26 p Norway Ave & W Magnetic ST

Run: 2VILLAGED BUS #11 JAMES YATES

1 3:02 p W Bluff ST & Seymour Ave

2 3:03 p 600 W Bluff ST

3 3:05 p W Michigan St & Oak St

4 3:08 p Lee St & W Crescent ST

5 3:11 p Fitch Ave & Center St

6 3:12 p 1809 Wilkinson AVE

7 3:13 p Longyear AVE & Dobson PL

8 3:15 p Harlow St & Fitch Ave

10 3:27 p 1950 Presque Isle AVE

11 3:29 p Clark St & Neidhart AVE

12 3:32 p 1400 Wright St

AFTERNOON RUNS FOR:

CHERRY CREEK ELEMENTARY

Run: CCM28 D BUS #11A KIM MARSH

1 3:53 p 405 Wildwood Dr

2 3:54 p 412 Wildwood Dr

3 3:55 p 417 Wildwood Dr

4 3:56 p 511 Woodvale Dr

5 3:57 p Woodvale Dr & Aspen Dr

6 4:00 p 20 Heather Ln

7 4:01 p 23 Heather Ln

8 4:03 p 148 Ford Rd

9 4:04 p 108 Ford Rd

10 4:05 p 417 Cherry Creek RD

11 4:07 p 1010 E M28

12 4:10 p 120 Timber Ln

13 4:11 p Timber Ln & Candee LN

14 4:12 p Timber Ln & Candace Dr

15 4:14 p 245 Timber Ln

16 4:15 p Jennifer St & Candace Dr

17 4:16 p Jennifer St & Pine Cone TR

18 4:18 p 148 Ridgewood Dr

19 4:18 p 137 Ridgewood Dr

20 4:19 p 126 Ridgewood Dr

21 4:20 p 106 Ridgewood Dr

22 4:22 p 1328 E M28

23 4:22 p 1338 E M28

24 4:23 p 1372 E M28

25 4:24 p 1394 E M28

26 4:25 p 1484 E M28

27 4:29 p 112 Brewer Dr

28 4:30 p 152 Brewer Dr

29 4:34 p 1642 E M28

30 4:38 p 128 Kawbawgam RD

31 4:39 p 240 Kawbawgam RD

32 4:40 p 100 Keweenaw TR

33 4:41 p 113 Keweenaw TR

34 4:42 p 121 Ojibwa Tr

35 4:43 p 101 Ojibwa Tr

36 4:45 p 284 Kawbawgam RD

37 4:46 p 296 Kawbawgam RD

38 4:47 p 330 Kawbawgam RD

39 4:49 p 311 Kawbawgam RD

40 4:50 p 299 Kawbawgam RD

41 4:52 p 247 Kawbawgam RD

42 4:57 p 1729 E M28

43 4:58 p 1605 E M28

44 4:59 p 1589 E M28

45 5:03 p 1407 E M28

Run: CC41FC D BUS #13 JIM TARSI

1 3:53 p 1189 Ortman RD

2 3:55 p 1353 Ortman RD

3 3:55 p 1361 Ortman RD

4 3:57 p Ortman RD & S TRACIE LN

5 3:59 p 34 Heidi Dr

6 4:02 p Ortman RD & Apple TR

7 4:03 p S US41 & Deerview TR

8 4:04 p 6139 S US41

9 4:05 p 112 Veda ST

10 4:06 p Veda ST & Judy ST

11 4:07 p 213 Jean St

12 4:10 p Surrey Ln & Carriage Ln

13 4:12 p 6316 S US41

14 4:13 p 6400 S US41

15 4:15 p S Big Creek RD & Oakbrook LN

16 4:16 p S Big Creek RD & Brookwood Ln

17 4:16 p S Big Creek RD & Sunnybrook Ln

18 4:17 p S Big Creek RD & Meadowbrook Ln

19 4:18 p S Big Creek RD & Brookfield Dr

20 4:27 p 6908 S US41

21 4:28 p 190 FOSTER CREEK DR

22 4:29 p 335 FOSTER CREEK DR

23 4:33 p 8392 S US41

24 4:35 p 230 N CR545

25 4:39 p N CR545 & Old Little Lake RD

26 4:41 p N CR545 & Heidtman RD

27 4:46 p S US41 & OASIS DRVWAY

28 4:49 p S US41 & Orchard Ln

29 4:53 p 6801 S US41

30 4:55 p 424 Green Garden RD

31 4:56 p 482 Green Garden RD

32 4:57 p Green Garden RD & Greenfield Rd

33 4:57 p 801 Greenfield Rd

34 5:01 p 794 Mangum RD

35 5:09 p 150 Mangum RD

36 5:16 p 6609 S US41

37 5:18 p 6373 S US41

38 5:20 p 6287 S US41

Run: CCSVLKW D BUS #13A ED REIDER

1 3:55 p 240 W Main St

2 3:56 p Corning St & W FAIRBANKS ST

3 3:57 p W TERRACE ST & Corning St

4 3:58 p 330 W WRIGHT PL

5 3:59 p Reservoir ST & Quarry Rd

6 4:00 p 334 W TERRACE ST

7 4:04 p Silver Creek Rd & Scenic Hills Dr

8 4:05 p 577 Silver Creek Rd

9 4:07 p 807 Silver Creek Rd

10 4:09 p Jack St & Roses Ct

11 4:10 p Sheryl ST & Curtis St

12 4:11 p Silver Creek Rd & Silver Creek Dr

13 4:13 p 24 Southfork ST

14 4:15 p 14 Blueridge ST

15 4:19 p 312 Silver Creek Rd

16 4:19 p Silver Creek Rd & Willow Rd

17 4:20 p Silver Creek Rd & Bureaucrats

18 4:21 p 216 Silver Creek Rd

19 4:23 p Green Bay ST & Kellogg St

20 4:24 p Green Bay ST & W Main St

21 4:25 p Green Bay ST & Lakewood Ln

22 4:25 p 127 Lakewood Ln

23 4:26 p 165 Lakewood Ln

24 4:28 p 266 Lakewood Ln

25 4:29 p 278 Lakewood Ln

26 4:30 p 322 Lakewood Ln

27 4:32 p 460 Lakewood Ln

28 4:33 p 471 Lakewood Ln

29 4:35 p 520 Lakewood Ln

30 4:35 p 530 Lakewood Ln

31 4:36 p 591 Lakewood Ln

32 4:37 p 625 Lakewood Ln

33 4:38 p 667 Lakewood Ln

34 4:39 p 741 Lakewood Ln

35 4:40 p 788 Lakewood Ln

36 4:41 p 856 Lakewood Ln

37 4:42 p 884 Lakewood Ln

38 4:44 p 173 Dana Ln

39 4:46 p 128 Dana Ln

40 4:47 p 101 Dana Ln

41 4:48 p 137 Riverland Dr

42 4:53 p 267 Riverside Rd

Run: CCXRDS D BUS #16 JILL ARTIBEE

1 3:56 p 111 Autumn Tr

2 3:57 p 106 Wintergreen TR

3 3:58 p 124 Wintergreen TR

4 4:05 p 123 Chocolay River TR

5 4:16 p 885 Cherry Creek RD

6 4:20 p CR480 & Cedar Ln

7 4:21 p 400 CR480

8 4:21 p 394 CR480

9 4:22 p 15 Edgewood Dr

10 4:24 p Edgewood Dr & Katers DR

11 4:25 p Edgewood Dr & Penny WAY

12 4:26 p 116 Briarwood Dr

13 4:27 p 128 Sandy Ln

14 4:29 p 125 Dandelion LN

15 4:30 p 101 Briarwood Dr

16 4:31 p 348 CR480

17 4:32 p 340 CR480

18 4:32 p CR480 & Gentz Rd

19 4:34 p 274 Little Lake Rd

20 4:35 p 309 Little Lake Rd

21 4:36 p 367 Little Lake Rd

22 4:37 p Little Lake Rd & Annas TR

23 4:39 p 550 Little Lake Rd

24 4:39 p 105 Karen RD

25 4:40 p Karen RD & Poplar TR

26 4:42 p 554 Little Lake Rd

27 4:51 p 600 CR480

28 4:56 p 301 Crossroads Gas Station

29 4:59 p Sundance Ln & Feather Ridge Rd

30 5:01 p CR480 & Pelissier Lake RD

31 5:07 p 173 Oakridge Dr

32 5:12 p 67 Stonegate Dr

AFTERNOON RUNS FOR:

GRAVERAET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Run: GVNORTH D BUS #10 GERALDINE ERICKSON

1 4:00 p Center St & Longyear AVE

2 4:01 p Summit St & Longyear AVE

3 4:02 p 1614 Wilkinson AVE

4 4:03 p 1720 Wilkinson AVE

5 4:04 p 1809 Wilkinson AVE

6 4:05 p Neidhart AVE & Clark St

7 4:06 p Wilkinson AVE & Union St

8 4:08 p Longyear AVE & Harlow St

9 4:09 p Longyear AVE & Dobson PL

10 4:10 p 1901 Longyear AVE

11 4:12 p 1950 Presque Isle AVE

12 4:17 p 381 CR550

13 4:19 p 470 CR550

14 4:19 p 478 CR550

15 4:21 p 709 CR550

16 4:38 p CR550 & CRKE AKA Saux Head RD

Run: GVSOUTH D BUS #11 JAMES YATES

1 3:54 p W College AVE & Second St

2 3:55 p E College AVE & High St

3 3:56 p Pine St & E Kaye AVE

4 3:57 p Russell St & E Fair AVE

5 3:59 p N Lakeshore BLVD & E Crescent ST

6 4:00 p N Lakeshore BLVD & E Hewitt AVE

7 4:00 p N Lakeshore BLVD & E Michigan St

8 4:01 p 275 N Lakeshore BLVD

9 4:05 p 218 Fisher St

10 4:06 p S Fourth St & W BARAGA AVE

11 4:08 p Rock St & Altamont ST

12 4:08 p Altamont ST & W BARAGA AVE

13 4:09 p 603 W BARAGA AVE

14 4:13 p 525 Fisher St

15 4:18 p 803 S Lake St

16 4:22 p 8 E Nicolet BLVD

17 4:24 p E Nicolet BLVD & Allouez RD

18 4:25 p W Nicolet BLVD & JONATHAN CARVER RD

19 4:26 p W Nicolet BLVD & Lasalle Rd

20 4:27 p Hennepin RD & W Nicolet BLVD

21 4:28 p Radisson DR & Schoolcraft Rd

22 4:39 p 301 Crossroads Gas Station

23 4:40 p 50 Feather Ridge Rd

24 4:42 p 8 Sundance Ln

25 4:44 p CR480 & Pelissier Lake RD

26 4:51 p 51 Stonegate Dr

27 5:04 p 510 MCGREGOR CHILD CARE DR

AFTERNOON RUNS FOR:

SANDY KNOLL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Run: SHSKCMB D BUS #07B DRIVER TO BE DETERMINED

10 4:11 p 510 MCGREGOR CHILD CARE DR

11 4:12 p N MCCLELLAN AVE & Sherman St

12 4:15 p Norway Ave & Waldo St

13 4:16 p Norway Ave & W Kaye AVE

14 4:17 p Norway Ave & W Magnetic ST

15 4:18 p Lincoln Ave & Cleveland Ave

16 4:19 p 911 W Ridge St

17 4:21 p W Bluff ST & Garfield Ave

18 4:23 p 912 Jefferson St

19 4:24 p Garfield Ave & Sherman St

20 4:25 p Sheridan Ave & Hancock Ave

Run: SKNORTH D BUS #08A DAWN GLASGOW

1 3:56 p 1308 W Fair AVE

2 3:58 p 1400 West Ave

3 3:59 p West Ave & Center St

4 4:00 p 1708 West Ave

5 4:01 p 1413 Wright St

6 4:04 p Center St & Lynn Ave

7 4:05 p Waldo St & Birch Ave

8 4:07 p 1700 REDEEMER LUTHERAN DR

9 4:08 p Kimber Ave & Center St

10 4:10 p Gray St & Norwood St

11 4:11 p 1802 Woodland Ave

12 4:14 p 1982 W Fair AVE

13 4:14 p 2122 W Fair AVE

14 4:15 p 2182 W Fair AVE

15 4:17 p 1201 Granite Ave

16 4:17 p Granite Ave & Summit St

17 4:18 p Granite Ave & Montgomery St

18 4:22 p Granite Ave & Huron St

19 4:23 p 1903 Wright St

20 4:25 p Granite Ave & Huntington St

21 4:27 p Erie AVE & Evergreen Ln

22 4:28 p 2093 Huron St

23 4:30 p 2333 Norwood St

24 4:31 p 1675 Erickson St

25 4:33 p Ontario AVE & Montgomery St

26 4:38 p 160 HURON WOODS DR

Run: SKSOUTH D BUS #09 JENNIFER LOHFINK

1 3:57 p N MCCLELLAN AVE & Elm Ave

2 3:58 p N MCCLELLAN AVE & Kildahl AVE

3 4:00 p Elm Ave & Mildred Ave

4 4:05 p Bancroft St & Granite Ave

5 4:06 p 1912 W Ridge St

6 4:07 p 1910 Werner St

7 4:09 p 2133 Werner St

8 4:09 p 2198 Werner St

9 4:10 p 2262 Werner St

10 4:11 p 2402 Werner St

11 4:12 p Cox AVE & Diorite ST

12 4:13 p 2353 Badger St

13 4:14 p 2263 Badger St

14 4:16 p Ontario AVE & Beaudoin ST

15 4:17 p 2352 Beaudoin ST

16 4:18 p Erickson St & Moran St

17 4:20 p Ontario AVE & W Fair AVE

18 4:21 p Allen St & Erie AVE

19 4:23 p Summit St & Erie AVE

20 4:25 p Cherry St & Cox AVE

21 4:26 p Cox AVE & W Fair AVE

22 4:27 p W Fair AVE & N Vandenboom AVE

23 4:28 p N Vandenboom AVE & Moran St

24 4:29 p N Vandenboom AVE & Badger St

25 4:33 p Brickyard Rd & lowes access DR

26 4:35 p Northwoods RD & Northwood Ln

27 4:36 p 395 Northwoods RD

28 4:39 p Brickyard Rd & W US41

29 4:44 p 2868 Cedarville DR

30 4:45 p 1305 RYANN ST

31 4:47 p Norwood St & Cox AVE

SANDY KNOLL X-ROADS AREA (STUDENTS RIDE BUS #07B TO SUPERIOR HILLS, TRANSFER TO BUS #04A THERE)

Run: SHXRDS D BUS #04A KIM MOON-ARMBRECHT

16 4:20 p 301 Crossroads Gas Station

17 4:23 p Sundance Ln & Feather Ridge Rd

18 4:24 p CR480 & Pelissier Lake RD

19 4:31 p 200 Oakridge Dr

20 4:34 p 21 Stonegate Dr

21 4:36 p 394 N M553

22 4:37 p 398 N M553

AFTERNOON RUNS FOR:

SUPERIOR HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Run: SHXRDS D BUS #04A KIM MOON-ARMBRECHT

1 3:55 p Pioneer Rd & Freedom Dr

2 3:56 p Pioneer Rd & Bejig

3 3:57 p 1780 Heikkala DR

4 3:58 p Altamont ST & Bayview Dr

5 3:59 p Hillside Dr & Altamont ST

6 3:59 p Altamont ST & W hampton ST

7 4:00 p W hampton ST & Albion St

8 4:02 p 603 Craig St

9 4:04 p Adams St & Genesee St

10 4:05 p Champion St & Blemhuber AVE

11 4:06 p Jackson St & Division St

12 4:07 p Division St & Genesee St

13 4:09 p Division St & Stone Quarry DR

14 4:10 p 2464 Division St

15 4:11 p Parkview Dr & GRANITE POINT DR

16 4:20 p 301 Crossroads Gas Station

17 4:23 p Sundance Ln & Feather Ridge Rd

18 4:24 p CR480 & Pelissier Lake RD

19 4:31 p 200 Oakridge Dr

20 4:34 p 21 Stonegate Dr

21 4:36 p 394 N M553

22 4:37 p 398 N M553

Run: SHCR492 D BUS #05 LANA BEAUDRY

1 3:54 p Forest Park Dr & Grove St

2 3:56 p 722 Grove St

3 3:58 p 915 Wilson St

4 3:59 p 928 Wilson St

5 3:59 p Forest Park Dr & Northland Dr

6 4:00 p 548 Forest Park Dr

7 4:06 p 636 Windcrest Dr

8 4:10 p Grove St & Fairway Dr

9 4:14 p 5 Grandview Cir

10 4:15 p 2140 Grove St

11 4:16 p 1001 S Vandenboom RD

12 4:17 p 725 S Vandenboom RD

13 4:18 p Whetstone DR & Rocky Ridge DR

14 4:21 p S Vandenboom RD & Tower Rd

15 4:24 p 2540 Grove St

16 4:26 p 167 Weiland DR

17 4:27 p 154 Pineview Dr

18 4:28 p 172 Pineview Dr

19 4:30 p Bishop Woods RD & Bishop Woods CT

20 4:31 p 515 Bishop Woods RD

21 4:33 p Bishop Woods RD & High Point Ct

22 4:34 p Bishop Woods RD & Overlook Dr

23 4:35 p 1140 CR492

24 4:38 p 175 Chapel Ridge DR

25 4:40 p 125 Lake Enchantment RD

26 4:44 p 535 Lake Enchantment RD

27 4:50 p 1135 CR492

28 4:51 p 1115 CR492

29 4:53 p 47 White Oak Dr

30 4:55 p Oak Hill Dr & White Oak Dr

31 4:56 p 8 Pinehurst Dr

32 5:02 p 305 BROOKTON RD

33 5:02 p 245 BROOKTON RD

Run: SHSKCMB D BUS #07B DRIVER TO BE DETERMINED

1 3:56 p 1310 Pioneer Rd

2 3:58 p Heritage Dr & Michigan Dr

3 3:58 p 67 Michigan Dr

4 4:00 p Harbour View Dr & E Orianna DR

5 4:01 p 1725 Harbour View Dr

6 4:03 p 703 W hampton ST

7 4:05 p Albion St & Mountain ST

8 4:06 p Altamont ST & Blemhuber AVE

9 4:07 p Altamont ST & Mcmillan St

10 4:11 p 510 MCGREGOR CHILD CARE DR

PLEASE NOTE:

Father Marquette Shuttles:

Middle school

In the MORNING at MSHS Fr. Mqt. Middle School students will transfer to BUS #05 LANA BEAUDRY. Students will then be transported to school.

AFTER SCHOOL Fr. Mqt. Middle School students will board BUS #10 GERALDINE ERICKSON to return to MSHS.

Students will then board the bus that will transport them home.

Elementary School

In the MORNING: At Bothwell, Fr. Mqt. Elementary students will transfer to BUS #05A DAVID SINGER. Students will then be transported to Fr. Marquette Elementary.

AFTER SCHOOL: Fr. Marquette Elementary students will board BUS #05 LANA BEAUDRY to return to Bothwell.

Students will then board the bus that will transport them home.

AM MSHS to Bothwell Shuttles:

Morning Transfer Busses from MSHS to Bothwell are: BUS #05A (DAVID SINGER) AND BUS #16 (JILL ARTIBEE).

Vandenboom Alternative High School Shuttles:

In the morning, students will ride busses to Marquette Senior High School (check route schedules). From there, students will be shuttled on BUS #10A, LEE KERSEY, to Vandenboom.

After school from Vandenboom, students will shuttle on BUS #11, JIM YATES, to Bothwell Middle School. From there, students will transfer to their respective homeboard busses (check route schedules)

Kindergarten Logistics:

Cherry Creek, Graveraet, Sandy Knoll, Superior Hills Kindergarten students will ride regular bus routes at regular bus stops to get to and from school. In most cases, particularly IN THE CITY OF MARQUETTE, kindergartners will use common or pocket bus stops as all other grade-level students use.

Cherry Creek, Sandy Knoll and Superior Hills ESCE and Junior Kindergarten Programs:

Contact MAPS’ Transportation Department at 906 225 5774