Ishpeming School District 2017-2018 Bus Routes

Ishpeming School District #1

2017-2018 Bus Routes

Bus Driver: Mr. Collick-Bus # 7

MS & HS -A.M. Schedule, 6:40 Cedar/Carp; 6:41 Cedar/Willow; 6:45 Marble St.; 6:50 Adams St/D St.; 6:52 Excelsior/Alder; 6:53 Washington/Winthrop; 6:55 102 Apple Ridge Dr.; 7:00 Co Road PAG; 7:05 Co. Road 476; 7:08 1134 S. Pine St,; 7:09 Pine & Angeline; 7:10 Lower Pine Playgrounds; 7:12 4th street middle school entrance; 7:13 high school entrance


Bus Driver: Mr. Collick- Bus #7

Elementary – A.M. Schedule – 7:15 616 S. Pine St,; 7:17 773 Lower Pine; 7:18 Lower Excelsior/Excelsior; 7:22 Angeline/Terrace; 7:25 Co Road PAG, 7:26 Co Road PAE; 7:30 470 Saginaw, 7:35 Adams St,; 7:36 608 D Street; 7:39 1055 River Ridge; 7:40 600 E Street, 7:45 735 W. Division; 7:46 640 Cedar; 7:48 Greenwood St,; 7:52 741 White Ave,; 7:53 Hill Crest.; 7:55 763 Elliott; 7:56 763 718 Duncan Ave.; 7:57 703 Duncan; 8:00 Birchview


Bus Driver: Ms. Knight – Bus #5

MS/HS -A.M. Schedule – 6:33 Jasper/Hill; 6:35 Jasper/Marquette; 6:38 Ready/Trailhead; 6:42 Ready/Davis; 6:43 608 Vine St,; 6:45 Michigan/7th; 6:46 823 Wabash; 6:47 1112 Ninth St,; 6:49 Wabash/5th; 6:50 1106 N. Second; 6:53 Juniper/Cypress; 6:54 Wesley Church; 6:56 Duncan/Hickory; 6:58 Deer Lake/Linden; 7:04 Elm/Washington; 7:05 128 Cliff St.; 7:06 211 Hazel St,; 7:08 Canda Manor; 7:09 427 Empire St.; 7:10 Playgrounds; 7:11 Main/Ely; 7:15 IMS/IHS


Bus Driver: Ms. Knight- Bus #5

Elementary A.M. Schedule – 7:22 800 N. Maple St.; 7:23 Playgrounds; 7:24 427 W. Empire; 7:25 Canda Manor; 7:26 309 Battery St.; 7:27 128 Cliff St. ; 7:38 211 Euclid St.; 7:29 404 Main St.; 7:30 103 Euclid St., 7:31 115/212/320 Barnum St,; 7:32 302 Canda St,; 7:33 416 Lake St.; 7:34 Ely/1st St.; 7:35 429 High St.; 7:36 112 Arch St,; 7:37 310 North St.; 7:38 102 Vine St. ; 7:39 1010 N. Second St. ; 7:40 1110 N. Second; 7:41 1011 N. Third St. 7:42 900 N. Second St.; 7:43 812 N. Third St.; 7:44 1220 N. Third St.; 7:47 Deer Lake/Linden; 7:48 2010 Jackson; 7:49 102 Poplar St., 7:51 600 Duncan Ave,; 7:52 548 Elliott St,; 7:53 612 Elliott St,; 7:54 648 Jopling St.; 7:55 Birchview


Bus Driver: Mr. Brouillette – Bus #9 A.M. Schedule Aide – Mrs. Sjoholm

M.S./H.S. A.M. Schedule – 6:40 729 W. Division; 6:45 132 Sunnyside; 6:57 655 Wabash; 7:01 514 N. Main; 7:05 MS/HS Drop Off


Bus Driver: Mr. Brouillette – Bus #9 A.M. Schedule Aide – Mrs. Sjoholm

Elementary A.M. Schedule – 7:10 636 E Division; 7:12 176 Davis; 7:14 241 Davis; 7:16 152 Summitt; 7:17 112 Summit; 7:19 230 Bluff; 7:20 150 Bluff; 7:21 311 S. Main; 7:22 307 W. Division St.; 7:23 511 W. Division St,; 7:25 Carp/Greenwood; 7:27 Stone; 7:28 218 N. Maple; 7:30 310 North St. ; 7:32 838 N. Main St.; 7:34 104 North; 7:35 706 N. Main St.; 7:35 706 N. Main; 7:37 513 N. Main St.; 7:45 Birchview


Bus Driver: Mr. Brouillette – Bus #9 A.M. Schedule – Aide Mrs. Sjoholm

WW/Aspen Run and Negaunee Run- 8:00 325 W. Ridge (pick up on Spruce); 8:05 605 Lake St.; 8:12 160 Hillcrest; 8:25 Drop off WW; 8:30 Drop Off Aspen; 8:37 2109 Jackson Ave,; 8:47 152 Summitt; 9:00 Lakeview


Bus Driver: Mr. Jokinen – Bus #8

M.S/H.S A.M. Schedule, 6:38 Cooper Lake Road; 6:45 Pansy St. ; 6:48 North Lake Road; 6:50 Patriot; 6:52 Mullins; 6:55 Co. Rd. 496


Bus Driver: Mr. Jokinen – Bus #8

Elementary, A.M. Schedule, 7:06 Jasper/Davis; 7:07 Jasper/Hill, 7:08 438 Jasper; 7:10 461/562 Jasper; 7:11 584 Jasper; 7:13 401 E. Marquette; 7:14 Marquette/Snow; 7:16 722/719 Bank; 7:18 708 Bank; 7:19 4th/Ridge; 7:21 610 Ridge; 7:23 718/727 Ridge; 7:24 7th/Spring; 7:25 425 N. Seventh (Town Square Apt); 7:27 Phelps Square; 7:29 603 N. Sixth St,; 7:30 208 Bigelow; 7:31 428 New York; 7:33 713 Vine Apts,; 7:34 621 Empire St,; 7:36 823 Maurice St,; 7:37 743 Michigan St,; 7:39 629 Maurice; 7:40 618 Iron St,; 7:41 729/753 Park St.; 7:42 840 Wabash St,; 7:43 1170 9th St,; 7:44 905 Wabash St,; 7:45 734/733 Wabash St,; 7:46 631 Wabash St.; 7:55 Birchview


Driver: Mr. Cox – Bus # 2

Elementary, A.M. Schedule – 7:00 Highway 95; 7:12 Coaches Corner; 7:18 1755/1795 Glenwood; 7:20 1685 Glenwood Lane; 7:25 120 Silver; 7:25 115/220 Silver; 7:27 1027 Riverview; 7:30 330/340 Division St.; 7:31 167/169 W. Superior; 7:32 133 W. Superior/Lake; 7:34 Lake/Johnson; 7:35 108/120 E. Johnson; 7:36 328/348 S. First; 7:37 336 S. Second; 7:38 408 S. Third/Superior; 7:40 305/315 S. Pearl/Second; 7:41 Pearl/Third; 7:42 105 S. First; 7:44 621 Cleveland; 7:44 701 Cleveland; 7:55 Birchview