Senior events
MONDAY
CHATHAM
noon-Senior Dining, Chatham Manor, call 228-6522 before 9 a.m.
GWINN
8:30 a.m. Aerobics
10 a.m. Yoga Chair
10 a.m. Aerobics/chair
noon Senior Dining, Congregate Meal
1 p.m. Bridge Club
2:30 p.m. Archery -Gym
3:30 p.m. Teen Room Open
ISHPEMING
9 a.m. GICOA MTG
noon CAAM Congregate Meals-485-5527 for reservation
1:30 p.m. Tai Chi
LOST CREEK
noon-Senior Dining, Community Building, 228-6522 before 9 a.m.
MARQUETTE
CLOSED- PRESIDENTS DAY
MUNISING
noon Senior Dining, Lakeshore Manor, 228-6522 before 9 a.m.
NEGAUNEE
10 a.m. Aerobics
11:30 a.m. CAAM Luncheon
1 p.m. Pinochle
2 p.m. Beginner Tai Chi
SKANDIA
11:30 a.m. Senior Dining, Township Hall, call 228-6522 before 9 a.m.
TUESDAY
GWINN
8:30 a.m. Aerobics
9-11 a.m. Men’s Coffee Group
9:30 a.m. Pickle Ball
noon Senior Dining, Congregate Meal
3:30 p.m. Youth
6:30 p.m. Tae Kwon Do
7 p.m. AA
HARVEY
1-4 p.m. Coffee, Cards, Conversation and additional activities planned, Chocolay Township Hall
ISHPEMING
noon CAAM Congregate Meals-485-5527 for reservation
1 p.m. Pinochle
LOST CREEK
noon Senior Dining, Community Building, 228-6522 before 9 a.m.
MARQUETTE
8:45 a.m. ABC Fitness
10:30 a.m. Tai Chi
noon Pickleball
1 p.m. Fun Mahjong
MUNISING
noon Senior Dining, Lakeshore Manor, call 228-6522 before 9 a.m.
NEGAUNEE
10 a.m. WII Bowling
10 a.m. Tai Chi for Arthritis
10 a.m. Class of ’51
1 p.m. Cribbage
Foot Care by Appointment
WEDNESDAY
CHATHAM
noon Senior Dining, Township Hall, call 228-6522 before 9 a.m.
GWINN
8:30 a.m. Aerobics
10 a.m. Aerobics Chair/Walk
1 p.m. Merry Mixers
1:30 p.m. Alzheimer’s Presentation
3:30 p.m. Teen Room
6:30 p.m. Yoga
7 p.m. Zoning Board
ISHPEMING
noon-3:30 p.m. Senior Cribbage League, Senior Center
LOST CREEK
11:30 a.m. Senior Dining, Community Building, 228-6522 before 9 a.m.
MARQUETTE
9 a.m. Paula’s Fitness
9:30 a.m. ABC Fitness
10 a.m. AARP Taxes
10:15 a.m. Pickle Ball
10:30 a.m. Fitness
1 p.m. Jayne’s Bridge
5:30 p.m. Silver Sampler
MUNISING
noon Senior Dining, Lakeshore Manor, call 228-6522 before 9 a.m.
NEGAUNEE
10 a.m. Aerobics
11:30 a.m. CAAM Luncheon
1 p.m. Pinochle
2 p.m. Beginners Tai Chi
THURSDAY
GWINN
8:30 a.m. Aerobics
9-11 a.m. Men’s Coffee Group
9:30 a.m. Pickle Ball
9:30 a.m. Weight/Yoga
10 a.m. Chair/Walk/Aerobics
noon Senior Dining, Congregate Meal
3:30 p.m. Youth
6:30 p.m. Tae Kwon Do
HARVEY
1-4 p.m. Coffee, Cards, Conversation and additional activities planned, Chocolay Township Hall
ISHPEMING
noon CAAM Congregate Meals-485-5527 for reservation
1 p.m. Joy of Color, Senior Center
LOST CREEK
noon Senior Dining, Community Building, 228-6522 before 9 a.m.
MARQUETTE
8:45 a.m. ABC Fitness
10:30 a.m. Tai Chi
noon Pickle Ball
1 p.m. More Fun Mahjong
1 p.m. Cribbage League
MUNISING
noon Senior Dining, Lakeshore Manor, call 228-6522 before 9 a.m.
NEGAUNEE
9 a.m. Center Breakfast
10 a.m. Tai Chi for Arthritis
1 p.m. Cribbage
REPUBLIC
noon Senior Dining, Riverview Heights Apartments, call 228-6522 before 9 a.m.
FRIDAY
CHATHAM
noon Senior Dining, Township Hall, call 228-6522 before 9 a.m.
GWINN
8:30 a.m. Aerobics
10 a.m. Aerobics Chair/Walk
10 a.m. Crafters
noon Senior Dining, Congregate Meal
3:30 p.m. Teen